Komori
Financial results presentation7687MICREED Co.,Ltd.Trading & Wholesale

Fiscal Year Ended March 2024: Financial Results Presentation Materials

2024年3月期は、顧客数の増加や値上げにより売上高が大幅に伸び、利益も増加した。売上総利益率も価格改定時期の変更などにより改善し、売上高・各種利益・顧客数が過去最高となった。

Worth reading
48Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
27.2
% (year-on-year change in revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Financial results presentationFiscal year ended March 20248 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥5,936 million+27.2%
Operating profit¥322 million+66.0%
Ordinary income¥322 million+64.3%
Net income¥222 million+65.3%
Gross Profit Margin
Rate34.4
Year-on-year change (points)0.4
Operating profit margin
Rate5.4
Year-on-year change (points)1.2
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Net Sales
1Q¥1,420 million
2Q¥1,483 million
3Q¥1,443 million
4Q¥1,590 million
Operating profit
1Q¥85 million
2Q¥83 million
3Q¥138 million
4Q¥16 million
Full-year earnings forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2025
Net Sales
¥6,550 million
Gross profit
¥2,250 million
Operating profit
¥335 million
Ordinary income
¥335 million
Net income for the current fiscal year
¥225 million
What the company explained in this material
New initiatives
  • ECサイトの全面リニューアル・UI改善・速度改善
  • 産地直送サービスの拡大
  • ハコ割サービスの開始
  • 愛媛県・食べログとの提携による送客支援
  • freee・スマレジとの連携によるインボイス対応支援
  • 東京ガスとの連携による飲食店の集客支援
  • 物流2024年度問題への対応として配送料無料バー・徴収運賃の見直し
  • 新規代理店の開拓
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • Customer Base11,769 Location
    Year on year against the same period last year+10.6%
  • Existing customers10,035 Location
    Year on year against the same period last year+11.0%
  • New customers1,734 Location
    Year on year against the same period last year+8.2%
  • ネット受注率73.7 %
Financial targets
Actual results
Equity ratio57.2 %
ROE20.4 %
Market Size / Share
飲食店市場約43万店舗
居酒屋等約8.5万店舗
現取引顧客1万店舗超
Number of employees
Number of Employees26 people
Change during the period前期比+36.8%
Hiring plan2025年3月期末31人、前期比19.2%増を計画
Capital expenditures
¥66 million acquisitions of property, plant and equipment
Annual Dividend
Fiscal year ended March 2024
Annual¥20.3
Interim¥10.2
End of period¥10.1
2025年3月期予想
Annual¥6.9
Interim¥3.4
End of period¥3.5
Payout ratio
Fiscal year ended March 202420 %
2025年3月期予想20.2 %
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeFinancial results presentation
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ended March 2024
Net Sales¥5,936 million (YoY +27.2%)
Operating profit¥322 million (YoY +66.0%)
Ordinary income¥322 million (YoY +64.3%)
Net income¥222 million (YoY +65.3%)
Gross Profit MarginRate 34.4 / Year-on-year change (points) 0.4
Operating profit marginRate 5.4 / Year-on-year change (points) 1.2
Results for the three months of the current quarterNet Sales 1Q ¥1,420 million / 2Q ¥1,483 million / 3Q ¥1,443 million / 4Q ¥1,590 million / Operating profit 1Q ¥85 million / 2Q ¥83 million / 3Q ¥138 million / 4Q ¥16 million
Full-year earnings forecastSubject Fiscal year ending March 2025 / Net Sales ¥6,550 million / Gross profit ¥2,250 million / Operating profit ¥335 million / Ordinary income ¥335 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥225 million
Key KPIsIndicator name Customer Base / Value 11,769 Location / Year on year against the same period last year 10.6 Location, Indicator name Existing customers / Value 10,035 Location / Year on year against the same period last year 11 Location, Indicator name New customers / Value 1,734 Location / Year on year against the same period last year 8.2 Location, Indicator name ネット受注率 / Value 73.7 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Number of employeesNumber of Employees 26 people / Change during the period 前期比+36.8% / Hiring plan 2025年3月期末31人、前期比19.2%増を計画
Financial targetsActual results Equity ratio 57.2 % / ROE 20.4 % / Target Not disclosed
Annual DividendFiscal year ended March 2024 Annual ¥20.3 / Interim ¥10.2 / End of period ¥10.1 / 2025年3月期予想 Annual ¥6.9 / Interim ¥3.4 / End of period ¥3.5
Payout ratioFiscal year ended March 2024 20 % / 2025年3月期予想 20.2 %
Capital expenditures¥66 million (acquisitions of property, plant and equipment)
Market Size / Share飲食店市場 約43万店舗 / 居酒屋等 約8.5万店舗 / 現取引顧客 1万店舗超
New initiativesECサイトの全面リニューアル・UI改善・速度改善, 産地直送サービスの拡大, ハコ割サービスの開始, 愛媛県・食べログとの提携による送客支援, freee・スマレジとの連携によるインボイス対応支援, 東京ガスとの連携による飲食店の集客支援, 物流2024年度問題への対応として配送料無料バー・徴収運賃の見直し, 新規代理店の開拓
Items this document does not state (13)
Selling, general and administrative expensesProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsAcquisition of treasury sharesOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

顧客数の増加、前年度からの値上げの影響、価格改定時期を売値と仕入値で同じタイミングに変更したことによる売上総利益率の改善。4Qは配送料の値上げ、一過性の社員増に伴う紹介手数料、本社オフィス移転費用が発生した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Fiscal Year Ended March 2024: Financial Results Presentation Materials | MICREED Co.,Ltd. (7687) timely disclosure | Komori