Komori
Semi-Annual Report7679YAKUODO HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd.Retail

Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1

What YAKUODO HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. reported for the period from 2026-03-01 to 2027-02-28.

How much it says
55Typical
What moved here
8named for the first time
Its own wording
20terms
Which filing this is
23/ 23newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the interim consolidated accounting period, the operating environment remained challenging due to uncertainty over the outlook arising from the situation in the Middle East and rising prices and interest rates, as well as intensified competitor store openings and price competition. Nevertheless, the Company proceeded with 13 new store openings, 1 store closure and renovations at 28 stores under its medium-term management plan, along with low-cost operations, resulting in net sales of ¥89,759 million. Operating profit of ¥3,289 million, ordinary profit of ¥3,239 million and interim net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥2,232 million each declined year on year.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
55Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 11 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 34 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
61
Detailed
Magnitude of Change
54
Typical
Strategic Shift
48
Typical
Capital Movements
100
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
0
Almost nothing
Future Commitments
68
Detailed
Change in Risk
31
Thin
Financial and Capital Policy
100
Very detailed
Specificity of Disclosure
7
Almost nothing
Product portfolio
79
Very detailed
Technology Position
73
Detailed
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over-57百万円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment48億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
YAKUODO HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. — FY2026 H1 | Komori