Komori
Earnings7670O-WELL CORPORATIONTrading & Wholesale

(Correction) Notice Regarding Partial Corrections to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)"

The year-on-year decline rate for ordinary income in the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 has been corrected from a 14.3% decline to a 13.7% decline. Other forecast figures, including forecast ordinary income of ¥1,450 million, remain unchanged.

Worth reading
57In focus
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0.6
percentage points (year-on-year decline rate)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure14 May 2026

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Open the original document
11 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-25
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 3 of the attached materials, (4) Outlook, year-on-year change rate for ordinary income

Before correction

Ordinary income: down 14.3% year on year

After correction

Ordinary income: down 13.7% year on year

Changes0.6 percentage points (smaller decline in ordinary income)
Reason for correction

Because items requiring correction were identified after the submission of the Financial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026, the Financial Results Summary submitted previously is being corrected.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSummary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)
Original disclosure date14 May 2026
Location of correctionPage 3 of the attached materials, (4) Outlook, year-on-year change rate for ordinary income
Details of correctionOrdinary income: down 14.3% year on year → Ordinary income: down 13.7% year on year
Reason for correctionBecause items requiring correction were identified after the submission of the Financial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026, the Financial Results Summary submitted previously is being corrected.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Items requiring correction were identified after the submission of the Financial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Notice Regarding Partial Corrections to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)" | O-WELL CORPORATION (7670) timely disclosure | Komori