Results for this period
Third quarter21 September 2025 to 20 June 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Consumers refraining from purchases and favoring thrift amid rising prices, increases in various costs, including personnel expenses, and intensifying competition among companies across business categories.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 21 September 2025 to 20 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥71,325 million (YoY -1.4%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,227 million (YoY -21.2%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,300 million (YoY -21.5%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥867 million (YoY -26.0%) |
| Net income per share | ¥125.69 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 42.8 / End of previous period 41.4 |
| Total assets | ¥36,574 million |
| Net assets | ¥15,638 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥95,500 million (YoY -2.3%) / Operating profit ¥1,500 million (YoY -25.2%) / Ordinary income ¥1,600 million (YoY -24.9%) / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥1,100 million (YoY -18.3%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥75 → ¥95 |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥1,020 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Subsidy Income ¥99 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on reduction of fixed assets ¥96 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 7,482,720 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 578,753 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Consumers refraining from purchases and favoring thrift amid rising prices, increases in various costs, including personnel expenses, and intensifying competition among companies across business categories. |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The factors cited include consumers refraining from purchases and favoring thrift amid rising prices, increases in various costs, including personnel expenses, and intensifying competition among companies across business categories.