Komori
Governance7613SIIX CORPORATIONTrading & Wholesale

(Correction) Partial correction to “Matters Concerning Controlling Shareholders, etc.”

The voting rights ownership percentage in “Matters Concerning Controlling Shareholders, etc.” was corrected from 22.94% to 22.96%, and the corresponding figure in the text was also revised.

Worth reading
39Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0.02
Voting rights ownership percentage (percentage points)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Matters Concerning Controlling Shareholders2026-03-26

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure26 March 2026

Matters Concerning Controlling Shareholders

Open the original document
Corrected on the same dayCorrected on the same day as the original document (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-03-26
Location of correction (where in the original document)

1. Trade name, etc., of the parent company, controlling shareholder (excluding the parent company), other affiliated company, or parent company of another affiliated company / 2. Position of the listed company within the corporate group of the parent company, etc., and other relationships between the listed company and the parent company, etc.

Before correction

22.94%

After correction

22.96%

ChangesIncrease of 0.02 percentage points
Reason for correction

Because some errors were identified.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionMatters Concerning Controlling Shareholders
Original disclosure date26 March 2026
Location of correction1. Trade name, etc., of the parent company, controlling shareholder (excluding the parent company), other affiliated company, or parent company of another affiliated company / 2. Position of the listed company within the corporate group of the parent company, etc., and other relationships between the listed company and the parent company, etc.
Details of correction22.94% → 22.96%
Reason for correctionBecause some errors were identified.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because the disclosure announced on 26 March 2026 contained a partial error.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to “Matters Concerning Controlling Shareholders, etc.” | SIIX CORPORATION (7613) timely disclosure | Komori