Results for this period
Full year1 March 2025–28 February 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in million yen).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Strong sales at new stores, sustained growth in customer traffic at existing stores, various points and cashless payment campaigns, and extended operating hours contributed to the results. The effect of higher revenue absorbed increases in costs such as personnel expenses, utilities and logistics expenses.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 March 2025–28 February 2026 |
| Net Sales | 62,252 million yen (YoY +11.9%) |
| Operating profit | 6,584 million yen (YoY +19.4%) |
| Ordinary income | 6,587 million yen (YoY +16.5%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 4,731 million yen (YoY +15.6%) |
| Net income per share | ¥130.74 |
| Operating Margin | 10.6% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 72.8 % / End of previous period 75.1 % |
| Total assets | 34,189 million yen |
| Net assets | 24,872 million yen |
| Cash flows from operating activities | 6,047 million yen |
| Cash flows from investing activities | -2,484 million yen |
| Cash flows from financing activities | -5,798 million yen |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | 11,242 million yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 67,000 million yen (YoY +7.6%) / Operating profit 6,800 million yen (YoY +3.3%) / Ordinary income 6,800 million yen (YoY +3.2%) / Net income 4,500 million yen (YoY -4.9%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 44 yen → 52 yen(+18.2%) |
| Payout ratio | Current fiscal year 39.8 % / Next-year forecast 41.6 % |
| Shareholder Return Policy | The company will pay stable dividends over the long term and secure a certain level of retained earnings to strengthen its financial base. Going forward, it intends to actively pursue shareholder return measures, including dividend increases and share repurchases, in line with business performance. Numerical targets: not disclosed. |
| Segment revenue | Not disclosed (omitted because the company operates in a single segment, the restaurant chain business) |
| Segment profit | Not disclosed (omitted because the company operates in a single segment, the restaurant chain business) |
| Regional sales | Region Tokyo Metropolitan Government / Current fiscal year 29,530,624 thousand yen / Previous period 26,592,075 thousand yen, Region Saitama Prefecture / Current fiscal year 13,320,781 thousand yen / Previous period 12,304,378 thousand yen, Region Kanagawa Prefecture / Current fiscal year 9,755,424 thousand yen / Previous period 8,917,146 thousand yen, Region Chiba Prefecture / Current fiscal year 7,360,212 thousand yen / Previous period 6,580,166 thousand yen, Region Ibaraki Prefecture / Current fiscal year 829,846 thousand yen / Previous period 598,554 thousand yen, Region Tochigi Prefecture / Current fiscal year 728,054 thousand yen / Previous period 384,538 thousand yen, Region Gunma Prefecture / Current fiscal year 727,916 thousand yen / Previous period 252,851 thousand yen |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1,515,638 thousand yen |
| Impairment loss | 40,832 thousand yen |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses 40,832 thousand yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate Yes / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts / Scheduled date 23 April 2026 |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 38,147,116 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 2,144,097 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Strong sales at new stores, sustained growth in customer traffic at existing stores, various points and cashless payment campaigns, and extended operating hours contributed to the results. The effect of higher revenue absorbed increases in costs such as personnel expenses, utilities and logistics expenses. |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Strong sales at new stores, sustained growth in customer traffic at existing stores, various points and cashless payment campaigns, and extended operating hours contributed to the results. The effect of higher revenue absorbed increases in costs such as personnel expenses, utilities and logistics expenses. The forecast for the next fiscal year was prepared taking into account seasonal factors, rising food ingredient prices, higher commodity and energy prices, and increased expenses associated with various initiatives.