Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026–30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Higher gross profit margins resulting from a complete overhaul of the inventory vehicle mix and improved inventory turnover, expansion of direct sales of purchased vehicles, ancillary services and after-sales services, cost reductions, and steady progress in overseas exports, among other factors.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026–30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥4,657 million (YoY +10.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-140 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-109 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-128 million |
| Net income per share | △¥6.20 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 65.4 / End of previous period 66 |
| Total assets | ¥6,995 million |
| Net assets | ¥4,846 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥20,000 million (YoY +0.8%) / Operating profit ¥250 million / Ordinary income ¥250 million / Net income ¥175 million (YoY +53.6%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥1 → ¥2(+100.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥29,883 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Item Gain on donation of fixed assets / Amount ¥3,135 thousand / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | Current fiscal year Added: 0 companies; excluded: 0 companies / Changes from the previous consolidated fiscal year 株式会社カーチスロジテック was excluded from the scope of consolidation |
| Material subsequent events | The company formally entered into a business outsourcing agreement with Freedom Japan effective 1 July 2026. On 21 July 2026, it entered into a basic business outsourcing agreement with a group company of SuperX AI Technology Limited. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 24,106,009 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 3,377,323 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Higher gross profit margins resulting from a complete overhaul of the inventory vehicle mix and improved inventory turnover, expansion of direct sales of purchased vehicles, ancillary services and after-sales services, cost reductions, and steady progress in overseas exports, among other factors. |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company cited a complete overhaul of its inventory vehicle mix and improved inventory turnover in Japan's automotive distribution market, expansion of direct sales of purchased vehicles and ancillary services, diversification of its business base, cost reductions, and steady progress in overseas exports, among other factors.