Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders7599IDOM Inc.Retail

Partial Correction to the “2026 Annual General Meeting Materials (matters subject to electronic provision that are not included in documents delivered upon request for paper copies)”

The number of banks under contract, the total overdraft limit and loan commitments, outstanding borrowings drawn down, and the net amount in the notes to the financial statements in the materials for the 32nd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders were corrected. The number of banks under contract changed from 9 to 8, the total amount from ¥37,600 million to ¥33,500 million, outstanding borrowings drawn down from ¥8,201 million to ¥6,000 million, and the net amount from ¥29,398 million to ¥27,500 million.

Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 4 sections
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
4100
Millions of yen (decrease in the total overdraft limit and loan commitments)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual, 32nd
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual, 32nd
Items this document does not state (5)
Date and timeMatters for resolutionShareholder ProposalDirector nomineePercentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company states that “there were matters in the information that required partial correction,” but does not provide the specific reason for the correction.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Correction to the “2026 Annual General Meeting Materials (matters subject to electronic provision that are not included in documents delivered upon request for paper copies)” | IDOM Inc. (7599) timely disclosure | Komori