Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders7593VT HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.Retail

Notice Regarding the Results of the Exercise of Voting Rights at the 44th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

5 proposals were considered at the 44th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, and all were approved and passed as originally proposed. The approval rates ranged from 71.20% to 97.90%, depending on the proposal.

Worth reading
70In focus
Scored from 2 of 4 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual (44th fiscal period)
2026
Jun 25
Date and time(start time: Not disclosed)
Matters for resolution5 items
  1. Reduction in the Amounts of the Capital Reserve and Retained Earnings Reserve

  2. Election of 9 directors (excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members)

  3. Election of 3 Directors who are Audit & Supervisory Committee Members

  4. Election of 1 alternate Director who is an Audit & Supervisory Committee Member

  5. Determination of Compensation for the Allocation of Restricted Stock to Directors, excluding Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members and Outside Directors

Shareholder Proposal

Not disclosed (Not disclosed)

A shareholder proposal is a resolution submitted by a shareholder, rather than by the company.
Director nomineeThere are 13 candidates (9 directors, 3 directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members, and 1 substitute director who is an Audit and Supervisory Committee member). The numbers of new and outside candidates are Not disclosed.
Percentage voting in favorNot disclosed → Not disclosed(By proposal: Proposal 1, 97.90%; Proposal 2, 83.78–97.43%; Proposal 3, 71.20–97.84%; Proposal 4, 96.91%; Proposal 5, 97.67%)
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual (44th fiscal period)
Date and time25 June 2026 (start time: Not disclosed)
Matters for resolutionProposal No. 1: Reduction in the Amounts of the Capital Reserve and Retained Earnings Reserve, Proposal No. 2: Election of 9 directors (excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members), Proposal 3: Election of 3 Directors who are Audit & Supervisory Committee Members, Proposal 4: Election of 1 alternate Director who is an Audit & Supervisory Committee Member, Proposal No. 5: Determination of Compensation for the Allocation of Restricted Stock to Directors, excluding Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members and Outside Directors
Shareholder ProposalNot disclosed (Not disclosed)
Director nomineeThere are 13 candidates (9 directors, 3 directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members, and 1 substitute director who is an Audit and Supervisory Committee member). The numbers of new and outside candidates are Not disclosed.
Percentage voting in favorNot disclosed → Not disclosed(By proposal: Proposal 1, 97.90%; Proposal 2, 83.78–97.43%; Proposal 3, 71.20–97.84%; Proposal 4, 96.91%; Proposal 5, 97.67%)

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the results of voting at the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 25 June 2026. The Company explained that, based on the total number of votes exercised and the votes for which the Company was able to confirm the approval or disapproval of some shareholders attending the meeting in person, the requirements for approval were met and the resolutions were therefore validly adopted.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Results of the Exercise of Voting Rights at the 44th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | VT HOLDINGS CO.,LTD. (7593) timely disclosure | Komori