Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts7590TAKASHO CO.,LTD.Trading & Wholesale

2024 年1月期通期業績予想の修正に関するお知らせ

2024年1月期の通期連結業績予想を上方修正しました。売上高は161百万円増、営業赤字は42百万円縮小、親会社株主に帰属する当期純損失は95百万円縮小し、経常利益は据え置きです。

Worth reading
75Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
95
¥ million
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

2024年1月期 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 2023年11月27日
Net Sales19,250→19,411million
+0.8%
Operating profit-150→-108million
+28.0%
Ordinary income250→250million
0.0%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent-170→-75million
+55.9%
Net income per share-10→-4.45yen
+55.5%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.

Reason for the revision

プロユース事業でブランド指定受注や「ローボルトライト」関連商品の販売が伸長し、ホームユース事業および海外事業でも売上高が回復基調となったため。加えて、海外子会社の収益性を見直した結果、固定資産の減損損失が見込み額より減少したため。

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

固定資産の減損損失(見込み額より減少、金額はNot disclosed)

Previous-period results2023年1月期:売上高20,351百万円、営業利益880百万円、経常利益982百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益518百万円、1株当たり当期純利益29円60銭
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales¥19,250 million → ¥19,411 million(0.8%)
Operating profit¥-150 million → ¥-108 million(27.4%ほど(本文記載))
Ordinary income¥250 million → ¥250 million(0.0%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥-170 million → ¥-75 million(55.5%ほど(本文記載))
Net income per share-10 yen → -4.45 yen
Fiscal Period Covered2024年1月期
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecast2023年11月27日
Previous-period results2023年1月期:売上高20,351百万円、営業利益880百万円、経常利益982百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益518百万円、1株当たり当期純利益29円60銭
Reason for the revisionプロユース事業でブランド指定受注や「ローボルトライト」関連商品の販売が伸長し、ホームユース事業および海外事業でも売上高が回復基調となったため。加えて、海外子会社の収益性を見直した結果、固定資産の減損損失が見込み額より減少したため。
Details and amount of extraordinary loss固定資産の減損損失(見込み額より減少、金額はNot disclosed)
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Dividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

プロユース事業では、テレビCMとWEBプラットフォームを連動させた販売促進によりブランド指定受注が増加し、「ローボルトライト」関連商品の販売も伸長しました。ホームユース事業および海外事業では消費動向が回復基調となり売上高が予想を上回る見込みとなったほか、海外子会社の収益性を見直した結果、固定資産の減損損失が見込み額より減少しました。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2024 年1月期通期業績予想の修正に関するお知らせ | TAKASHO CO.,LTD. (7590) timely disclosure | Komori