Komori
Presentation materials for financial results7567SAKAE ELECTRONICS CORPORATIONTrading & Wholesale

Supplementary Financial Results Presentation (Data Sheet) for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

For the fiscal year ending March 2026, revenue was ¥7,330 million and operating profit was ¥139 million, up from ¥6,428 million and ¥63 million, respectively, in the previous fiscal year. Orders received also increased to ¥8,420 million, while the order backlog rose to ¥3,136 million.

Worth reading
47Recurring
Scored from 3 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Supplementary materials to the earnings reportFiscal year ending March 20265 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥7,330 million
Operating profit¥139 million
Ordinary income¥154 million
Net income¥114 million
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥1,047 million
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Net Sales
¥2,125 million
Gross profit
¥334 million
Selling, general and administrative expenses
¥271 million
Operating profit
¥62 million
Ordinary income
¥58 million
Net income for the current fiscal year
¥37 million
What the company explained in this material
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • Orders received¥8,420 million
  • Order backlog¥3,136 million
  • Sales per employee¥81 million
  • Order intake per employee¥93 million
  • Operating profit per employee¥1.5 million
  • Earnings per share¥22.42
Orders received and order backlog
Orders received
¥8,420 million
Order backlog
¥3,136 million
Number of employees
Total employees84 people
Temporary total average7 people
Annual Dividend
Annual dividend per share¥11
Payout ratio
49.07 %
DOE1.35
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeSupplementary materials to the earnings report
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Net Sales¥7,330 million
Operating profit¥139 million
Ordinary income¥154 million
Net income¥114 million
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥1,047 million
Results for the three months of the current quarterNet Sales ¥2,125 million / Gross profit ¥334 million / Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥271 million / Operating profit ¥62 million / Ordinary income ¥58 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥37 million
Key KPIsIndicator name Orders received / Value ¥8,420 million / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Order backlog / Value ¥3,136 million / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Sales per employee / Value ¥81 million / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Order intake per employee / Value ¥93 million / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Operating profit per employee / Value ¥1.5 million / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Earnings per share / Value ¥22.42 / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Number of employeesTotal employees 84 people / Temporary total average 7 people / Changes during the period and hiring plan Not disclosed
Annual DividendAnnual dividend per share ¥11 / Interim and Year-End Breakdown Not disclosed
Payout ratioValue 49.07 % / Total payout ratio Not disclosed / DOE 1.35 %
Orders received and order backlogOrders received ¥8,420 million / Order backlog ¥3,136 million
Items this document does not state (18)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The document does not explain the reasons for the changes in performance.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Supplementary Financial Results Presentation (Data Sheet) for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | SAKAE ELECTRONICS CORPORATION (7567) timely disclosure | Komori