Sales for this month
March 2026Fiscal year ending March 2026The company disclosed that it had compiled year-on-year comparison rates for monthly sales and other metrics at company-operated stores in Japan for the fiscal year ending March 2026.
安楽亭 Sales (all stores) April 97.4 / May 103.7 / June 96 / July 98.9 / August 101.6 / September 87.9 / Sales (existing stores) April 96.9 / May 103.2 / June 95.5 / July 99.3 / August 102.2 / September 94.5 / 株式会社アークミール Sales (all stores) April 104.1 / May 106.5 / June 99.1 / July 104.5 / August 110.9 / September 101.9 / Sales (existing stores) April 105.2 / May 107.8 / June 99.4 / July 104.5 / August 110.9 / September 102
Scope of aggregation: Company-operated stores in Japan operated by ANRAKUTEI Co.,Ltd and 株式会社アークミール, its consolidated subsidiary
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Month Covered | March 2026 |
| Fiscal Year Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
| Scope of aggregation | Company-operated stores in Japan operated by ANRAKUTEI Co.,Ltd and 株式会社アークミール, its consolidated subsidiary |
| Year-on-year change in monthly net sales | 安楽亭 All Stores 88.2 / Existing stores 96.6 / 株式会社アークミール All Stores 102.1 / Existing stores 99.9 |
| Total-store sales, year on year | 安楽亭 88.2 / 株式会社アークミール 102.1 |
| Same-Store Sales, Year on Year | 安楽亭 Rate 96.6 / Definition Stores that had been operating for at least 13 months as of the end of the relevant month / 株式会社アークミール Rate 99.9 / Definition Stores that had been operating for at least 13 months as of the end of the relevant month |
| Year-on-Year Change in Customer Count | 安楽亭 All Stores 83.3 / Existing stores 90.8 / 株式会社アークミール All Stores 96.1 / Existing stores 94.5 |
| Year-on-Year Change in Average Spend per Customer | 安楽亭 All Stores 105.8 / Existing stores 106.4 / 株式会社アークミール All Stores 106.2 / Existing stores 105.7 |
| Cumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of Period | 安楽亭 95.1 / 株式会社アークミール 106.3 |
| Year-on-year change by category | Name ANRAKUTEI Co.,Ltd — sales at all stores / Year on year 88.2, Name ANRAKUTEI Co.,Ltd — sales at existing stores / Year on year 96.6, Name 株式会社アークミール — sales at all stores / Year on year 102.1, Name 株式会社アークミール — sales at existing stores / Year on year 99.9 |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name All-store customer traffic / 安楽亭 Value 83.3 Year-on-year percentage for the same month / 株式会社アークミール Value 96.1 Year-on-year percentage for the same month, Indicator name All-store spend per customer / 安楽亭 Value 105.8 Year-on-year percentage for the same month / 株式会社アークミール Value 106.2 Year-on-year percentage for the same month, Indicator name Same-store customer traffic / 安楽亭 Value 90.8 Year-on-year percentage for the same month / 株式会社アークミール Value 94.5 Year-on-year percentage for the same month, Indicator name Same-store spend per customer / 安楽亭 Value 106.4 Year-on-year percentage for the same month / 株式会社アークミール Value 105.7 Year-on-year percentage for the same month |
| Number of Stores at Period-End | 安楽亭 Company-operated stores 115 / Noren stores 11 / Franchise Branches 36 / Total 162 / 株式会社アークミール Company-operated stores 127 / Franchise Branches 2 / Total 129 |
| Monthly Commentary | The company disclosed that it had compiled year-on-year comparison rates for monthly sales and other metrics at company-operated stores in Japan for the fiscal year ending March 2026. |
| Monthly trend for the same period last year | 安楽亭 Sales (all stores) April 97.4 / May 103.7 / June 96 / July 98.9 / August 101.6 / September 87.9 / Sales (existing stores) April 96.9 / May 103.2 / June 95.5 / July 99.3 / August 102.2 / September 94.5 / 株式会社アークミール Sales (all stores) April 104.1 / May 106.5 / June 99.1 / July 104.5 / August 110.9 / September 101.9 / Sales (existing stores) April 105.2 / May 107.8 / June 99.4 / July 104.5 / August 110.9 / September 102 |
Items this document does not state (8)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company stated that it had compiled the monthly year-on-year comparison rates and provided the definition of existing stores, but did not explain the reasons for changes in sales, customer numbers or average spend per customer.