Komori

Financial Information of the Unlisted Parent Company (Other Affiliated Company), etc.

We disclosed that the financial results for the fiscal year ended May 2026 of 株式会社ライラック, an unlisted other affiliated company, had been finalized. 株式会社ライラック reported revenue of ¥922 million, operating income of ¥82 million, ordinary income of ¥239 million, and net income of ¥566 million.

Worth reading
12Immaterial
Scored from 3 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 June 2025–31 May 2026
Net Sales922¥ million
Operating profit82¥ million
Ordinary income239¥ million
Net income attributable to owners of the parent566¥ million

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets14,231¥ million
of which net assets 5,538 ¥ million

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Issued Shares at Period-End12,000 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Period Covered1 June 2025–31 May 2026
Net Sales¥922 million
Operating profit¥82 million
Ordinary income¥239 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥566 million
Total assets¥14,231 million
Net assets¥5,538 million
Issued Shares at Period-End12,000 Shares
Items this document does not state (29)
Accounting standardsConsolidated / non-consolidatedNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The financial results of 株式会社ライラック for the fiscal year ended May 2026 (1 June 2025 to 31 May 2026) had been finalized.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Information of the Unlisted Parent Company (Other Affiliated Company), etc. | HURXLEY HOLDINGS CORPORATION (7561) timely disclosure | Komori