Items stated in the management plan
Partially revisedEach line is the climb from the baseline the document states to the target it sets. The slope is scaled against the largest climb in this document. The increase shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the amount of growth.
Results for the fiscal year ending March 2026, the first year of the medium-term management plan, broadly achieved the target for the final year of the medium-term management plan. In light of these circumstances, we revised the numerical targets and period of the medium-term management plan and formulated a new medium-term management plan.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Plan name | 幸楽苑 Resilience (Provisional Medium-Term Management Plan) |
| Plan period | Fiscal years ending March 2027 to March 2029 |
| Progress against the plan | Partially revised |
| Sales Target | 30,000 (fiscal year ending March 2028, final year of the previous plan) → 35,000 (fiscal year ending March 2029, final year of the current plan) |
| Operating profit target | 1,500 (fiscal year ending March 2028, final year of the previous plan) → 2,000 (fiscal year ending March 2029, final year of the current plan) |
| Net income target | 1,200 (fiscal year ending March 2028, final year of the previous plan) → 1,600 (fiscal year ending March 2029, final year of the current plan) |
| Non-financial targets | Indicator name Number of stores at fiscal year-end (including domestic franchised stores) / Target value 365 (fiscal year ending March 2027), 380 (fiscal year ending March 2028), 400 (fiscal year ending March 2029) / Latest results 357 (fiscal year ending March 2026) |
| Plan assumptions | The new medium-term management plan is a provisional version that does not reflect the impact of the situation in the Middle East, Based on information currently available to the Company and certain assumptions that it considers reasonable |
| Results under the previous plan | Net sales 28,000, operating income 1,100, ordinary income 1,100, net income 800, and 356 stores at fiscal year-end (previously disclosed plan for the fiscal year ending March 2026) → Net sales 29,404, operating income 1,515, ordinary income 1,527, net income 1,155, and 357 stores at fiscal year-end (actual results for the fiscal year ending March 2026) |
| Reason for revision or withdrawal | Results for the fiscal year ending March 2026, the first year of the medium-term management plan, broadly achieved the target for the final year of the medium-term management plan. In light of these circumstances, we revised the numerical targets and period of the medium-term management plan and formulated a new medium-term management plan. |
| Risks identified | Impact of the situation in the Middle East, The possibility that actual business performance and other results may differ substantially due to various factors |
| Date of board resolution | 13 May 2026 |
| Publication date | 13 May 2026 |
Items this document does not state (12)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Because results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 are expected to broadly achieve the target for the final year of the medium-term management plan. The new medium-term management plan is a provisional version that does not reflect the impact of the situation in the Middle East, and a finalized version reflecting results for the first half of this year and economic conditions is scheduled to be disclosed by the end of the year.