Komori
Earnings7551WEDS CO.,LTD.Automobiles and transportation equipment

Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc.

The financial results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 of 中央精機, an unlisted parent company, etc. of ウェッズ, have been finalized, and information on shareholders and officers and the financial statements has been disclosed. This is not a disclosure revising ウェッズ's own earnings forecast or dividend forecast.

Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales92,270¥ million
Operating profit1,531¥ million
Ordinary income1,747¥ million

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary loss Loss on disposal of fixed assets ¥348 million
Treasury Shares at Period-End567,418 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥92,270 million
Operating profit¥1,531 million
Ordinary income¥1,747 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary loss Loss on disposal of fixed assets ¥348 million
Treasury Shares at Period-End567,418 Shares
Items this document does not state (31)
Accounting standardsConsolidated / non-consolidatedProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioTotal assetsNet assetsCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossDisclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The financial results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 of 中央精機株式会社 have been finalized.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc. | WEDS CO.,LTD. (7551) timely disclosure | Komori