Worth reading
37Immaterial
Scored from 3 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
132200
SharesWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Details of issuance or disposal
Issuance of stock options (share acquisition rights) to employees
Who receives how much132,200Shares
132,200 shares of the Company's common stock
98 employees of the Company, 1,322 share acquisition rights (underlying shares: 132,200)
The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.
Total Stock-Based Compensation
¥184 was expensed as personnel expenses for accounting purposes
Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
The initial exercise price is ¥2,353 per share (¥235,300 per share acquisition right). The adjustment provisions and adjustment floor are Not disclosed
Exercise period
1 June 2028 to 31 May 2030
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 1,322 share acquisition rights; outstanding unexercised share acquisition rights: Not disclosed
Categories and Number of Persons Covered
98 employees of the Company, 1,322 share acquisition rights (underlying shares: 132,200)
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Special resolution at the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (12 May 2026)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | Issuance of stock options (share acquisition rights) to employees |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | 132,200 shares of the Company's common stock |
| Intended allottee | 98 employees of the Company, 1,322 share acquisition rights (underlying shares: 132,200) |
| Exercise price | The initial exercise price is ¥2,353 per share (¥235,300 per share acquisition right). The adjustment provisions and adjustment floor are Not disclosed |
| Exercise period | 1 June 2028 to 31 May 2030 |
| Number of Stock Acquisition Rights | Total issued: 1,322 share acquisition rights; outstanding unexercised share acquisition rights: Not disclosed |
| Categories and Number of Persons Covered | 98 employees of the Company, 1,322 share acquisition rights (underlying shares: 132,200) |
| Total Stock-Based Compensation | ¥184 was expensed as personnel expenses for accounting purposes |
| Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct | Special resolution at the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (12 May 2026) |
Items this document does not state (19)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The issuance details were finalized based on a resolution of the Board of Directors held on 14 May 2026.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.