Komori
Earnings7544Three F Co.,Ltd.Retail

Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending February 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

In the first quarter, operating revenue increased 7.0% year on year, operating income increased 37.7%, and quarterly net income attributable to owners of the parent increased 38.1%. The full-year earnings forecast and annual dividend forecast remain unchanged.

Worth reading
43Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
37.7
% (year-on-year increase in operating profit)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

First quarter2025年3月1日〜2025年5月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales3,651¥ millionYear on year +7.0%Progress 25.2%
Operating profit344¥ millionYear on year +37.7%Progress 31.3%
Ordinary income346¥ millionYear on year +37.9%Progress 31.5%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent100¥ millionYear on year +38.1%Progress 40.0%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥13.29
Financial position at period-end
Total assets4,964¥ million
of which net assets 4,236 ¥ millionEquity ratio 78.8%vs. prior year-end +3.5pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥14,500 million (YoY +4.2%)
Operating profit¥1,100 million (YoY +10.2%)
Ordinary income¥1,100 million (YoY +9.6%)
Net income¥250 million (YoY -13.7%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥10 → ¥14(+40.0%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

人流の増加、AIを活用した発注や販売促進、商品施策などにより営業総収入が増加した。加えて、ローソン・スリーエフへのブランド転換時の改装工事費用に係るリース料が低減したこと等により営業利益が増加した。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters ("There are no applicable matters")

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Yesそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Depreciation and amortization¥2 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNo
Issued Shares at Period-End7,707,095
Treasury Shares at Period-End132,723
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFirst quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2025年3月1日〜2025年5月31日
Net Sales¥3,651 million (YoY +7.0%)
Operating profit¥344 million (YoY +37.7%)
Ordinary income¥346 million (YoY +37.9%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥100 million (YoY +38.1%)
Net income per share¥13.29
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 78.8 / End of previous period 75.3
Total assets¥4,964 million
Net assets¥4,236 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥14,500 million (YoY +4.2%) / Operating profit ¥1,100 million (YoY +10.2%) / Ordinary income ¥1,100 million (YoY +9.6%) / Net income ¥250 million (YoY -13.7%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥10 → ¥14(+40.0%)
Depreciation and amortization¥2 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters ("There are no applicable matters")
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNo
Issued Shares at Period-End7,707,095
Treasury Shares at Period-End132,723
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance人流の増加、AIを活用した発注や販売促進、商品施策などにより営業総収入が増加した。加えて、ローソン・スリーエフへのブランド転換時の改装工事費用に係るリース料が低減したこと等により営業利益が増加した。
Items this document does not state (15)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Material subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

営業総収入の増加に加え、これまでリース料として一部負担していたローソン・スリーエフへのブランド転換時の改装工事費用が低減されたこと等により、利益が増加した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending February 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Three F Co.,Ltd. (7544) timely disclosure | Komori