Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts7544Three F Co.,Ltd.Retail

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended February 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

The company reported consolidated results for the fiscal year ended February 2025 and newly presented earnings forecasts for the cumulative second quarter and full year of the fiscal year ending February 2026. This is the initial publication of forecasts for the next fiscal year, not a replacement of the previous forecasts.

Worth reading
78Important
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
13.7
Year-on-year decline in net income attributable to owners of the parent (%)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending February 2026 · Six months and full year
Net Sales—→—百万円(科目名は営業総収入)
—
Operating profit—→—Millions of yen
—
Ordinary income—→—Millions of yen
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→—Millions of yen
—
Net income per share—→—yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Previous-period results2025年2月期:営業総収入13,916百万円、営業利益997百万円、経常利益1,003百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益289百万円、1株当たり当期純利益38.24円
Dividend forecast revision2026年2月期の配当予想は中間7円、期末7円、年間合計14円。前回予想との差額はNot disclosed
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 7,450 / Full year 14,500
Operating profitNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 650 / Full year 1,100
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 650 / Full year 1,100
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 150 / Full year 250
Net income per shareNot disclosed → Cumulative second-quarter results 19.8 / Full year 33.01
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending February 2026
Period CoveredSix months and full year
Previous-period results2025年2月期:営業総収入13,916百万円、営業利益997百万円、経常利益1,003百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益289百万円、1株当たり当期純利益38.24円
Dividend forecast revision2026年2月期の配当予想は中間7円、期末7円、年間合計14円。前回予想との差額はNot disclosed
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (3)
Publication date of previous forecastReason for the revisionDetails and amount of extraordinary loss

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2027年2月期に向けた中長期経営計画と成長戦略を進める一方、2026年2月期にはブランド転換時の什器リース料負担が大幅に低減することを見込んでいる。原材料価格、賃金、水道光熱費、物流費などの上昇も想定している。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended February 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Three F Co.,Ltd. (7544) timely disclosure | Komori