Worth reading
60In focus
Scored from 4 of 6 sectionsDirection
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
757
Millions of yen (year-on-year increase in operating profit)Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Supplementary materials to the earnings reportFiscal year ended February 20247 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales営業総収入13,857、売上高4,137
Operating profit¥909 million+495.4%
Ordinary income¥914 million+480.0%
Net income¥217 million net income attributable to owners of the parent
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥9,918 million
Gross Profit Marginエル・ティー・エフ30.8%。前年同期比で0.6ポイント上昇。
Full-year earnings forecast2025年2月期予想:チェーン全店売上高66,000百万円、営業総収入13,400百万円、営業利益650百万円、経常利益660百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益100百万円、1株当たり当期純利益13.20円、1株当たり配当金10.00円。2026年2月期計画:経常利益900百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益200百万円、1株当たり当期純利益26.40円。2027年2月期計画:経常利益1,000百万円以上、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益300百万円以上、1株当たり当期純利益39.00円以上。
What the company explained in this material
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
チェーン全店売上高65,848百万円(前年同期比3.3%増)、平均日販581千円、全店客数763人、全店客単価761円、既存店売上高前年同期比103.5%、既存店客数103.5%、既存店客単価100.0%、エル・ティーエフ売上総利益率30.8%Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
全店客数763人、全店客単価761円、平均日販581千円。既存店客数前年同期比103.5%、既存店客単価前年同期比100.0%。Segment results
スリーエフ売上高1,308百万円、エル・ティーエフ売上高64,540百万円。セグメント別利益はNot disclosed。Medium-term management plan targets
2027年2月期を中長期経営計画の最終年とし、経常利益1,000百万円以上、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益300百万円以上、1株当たり当期純利益39.00円以上、ROE8.0%以上。Financial targets
2027年2月期ROE8.0%以上。2024年2月期実績ROE6.1%、自己資本比率72.9%。Number of stores and locations
2024年2月末331店。前年同期337店から6店減。直営15店、加盟店316店。期中の出店・退店数はNot disclosed。Annual Dividend
2024年2月期は1株当たり年間配当金10.00円。中間・期末の内訳はNot disclosed。2025年2月期予想は10.00円。| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Supplementary materials to the earnings report |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ended February 2024 |
| Net Sales | 営業総収入13,857、売上高4,137 |
| Operating profit | ¥909 million (YoY +495.4%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥914 million (YoY +480.0%) |
| Net income | ¥217 million (net income attributable to owners of the parent) |
| Gross Profit Margin | エル・ティー・エフ30.8%。前年同期比で0.6ポイント上昇。 |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥9,918 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | 2025年2月期予想:チェーン全店売上高66,000百万円、営業総収入13,400百万円、営業利益650百万円、経常利益660百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益100百万円、1株当たり当期純利益13.20円、1株当たり配当金10.00円。2026年2月期計画:経常利益900百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益200百万円、1株当たり当期純利益26.40円。2027年2月期計画:経常利益1,000百万円以上、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益300百万円以上、1株当たり当期純利益39.00円以上。 |
| Segment results | スリーエフ売上高1,308百万円、エル・ティーエフ売上高64,540百万円。セグメント別利益はNot disclosed。 |
| Key KPIs | チェーン全店売上高65,848百万円(前年同期比3.3%増)、平均日販581千円、全店客数763人、全店客単価761円、既存店売上高前年同期比103.5%、既存店客数103.5%、既存店客単価100.0%、エル・ティーエフ売上総利益率30.8% |
| Unit price and quantity metrics | 全店客数763人、全店客単価761円、平均日販581千円。既存店客数前年同期比103.5%、既存店客単価前年同期比100.0%。 |
| Number of stores and locations | 2024年2月末331店。前年同期337店から6店減。直営15店、加盟店316店。期中の出店・退店数はNot disclosed。 |
| Medium-term management plan targets | 2027年2月期を中長期経営計画の最終年とし、経常利益1,000百万円以上、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益300百万円以上、1株当たり当期純利益39.00円以上、ROE8.0%以上。 |
| Financial targets | 2027年2月期ROE8.0%以上。2024年2月期実績ROE6.1%、自己資本比率72.9%。 |
| Annual Dividend | 2024年2月期は1株当たり年間配当金10.00円。中間・期末の内訳はNot disclosed。2025年2月期予想は10.00円。 |
Items this document does not state (15)
Operating profit marginResults for the three months of the current quarterProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The document does not explain the reasons for the changes in results.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.