Komori
Dividends7539AINAVO HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd.Trading & Wholesale

Notice Regarding Dividend of Surplus

The company decided on a year-end dividend of ¥14 per share for the fiscal year ending September 2025, an increase of ¥2 from the most recent forecast of ¥12. The annual dividend will be ¥26, including the interim dividend of ¥12.

Worth reading
71In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2
¥ per share
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ended September 2025
26YenRevised annual dividend per sharePrevious forecast ¥12, change ¥+14(+16.7%)
Previous-period resultsPrevious forecastAfter revision

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.

Dividend per share¥ per share¥12→¥14+16.7%
Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholders¥254 million→¥325 million
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Record date30 September 2024 → 30 September 2025
Effective date2024年12月2日 → 1 December 2025

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.

Payout ratioConsolidated Approximately 30%The percentage of earnings paid out as dividends.
Source of dividendsRetained earnings → Retained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
Dividend policy

毎年の配当につきましては、配当性向及び純資産配当率を指標とする。配当性向については30%を目途とする。

Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per share¥12.00 → ¥14.00(16.7%)
Total Annual DividendsNot disclosed → ¥26.00
Previous-period results (per share)Interim ¥22.00 / End of period ¥22.00 / Annual ¥44.00
Total dividends¥254 million → ¥325 million
Record date30 September 2024 → 30 September 2025
Effective date2024年12月2日 → 1 December 2025
Source of dividendsRetained earnings → Retained earnings
Payout ratioConsolidated Approximately 30%
Dividend policy毎年の配当につきましては、配当性向及び純資産配当率を指標とする。配当性向については30%を目途とする。
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ended September 2025
Items this document does not state (1)
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special Dividends

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

配当性向及び純資産配当率を指標とする配当方針に基づき、2025年9月期の連結業績や財政状況等を総合的に勘案したため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Dividend of Surplus | AINAVO HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. (7539) timely disclosure | Komori