Komori
Earnings7539AINAVO HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd.Trading & Wholesale

Summary of Financial Results for the Second Quarter (First Half) of the Fiscal Year Ended September 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the six months ended March 2025, net sales, operating income, ordinary income and interim net income attributable to owners of the parent all exceeded the same period of the previous fiscal year. The full-year earnings forecast and dividend forecast remain unchanged from the most recently announced figures.

Worth reading
51Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2.8
% (year-on-year change in revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Interim period (second quarter)1 October 2024–31 March 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales47,450¥ millionYear on year +2.8%Progress 51.2%
Operating profit1,593¥ millionYear on year +1.5%Progress 70.8%
Ordinary income1,770¥ millionYear on year +2.9%Progress 69.4%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent1,084¥ millionYear on year +0.5%Progress 69.9%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share46.81円
Financial position at period-end
Total assets47,446¥ million
of which net assets 25,705 ¥ millionEquity ratio 54.2%vs. prior year-end -1.1pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+1,360,908
Investment-1,479,109
Financials+821,043
Net change+702,842

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥12,924,720 thousand
Segment revenueDetached Houses Business ¥39,452 million (YoY +3.0%), Large-Scale Projects Business ¥7,998 million (YoY +1.7%)
Segment profitDetached Houses Business ¥1,733 million (YoY -0.3%), Large-Scale Projects Business ¥708 million (YoY +17.5%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥92,700 million (YoY +3.2%)
Operating profit¥2,250 million (YoY +3.6%)
Ordinary income¥2,550 million (YoY +2.9%)
Net income¥1,550 million (YoY +22.1%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥44 → ¥24(-45.5%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

売上高は木質建材等の商品売上、キッチン工事および衛生陶器・給湯器の販売、首都圏の大型タイル工事や石工事の完成などにより増加した。戸建住宅事業のセグメント利益はタイル関連の販売や工事の減少により減益となった一方、大型物件事業は大型タイル工事・石工事が予定通り完成したことなどにより増益となった。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

Not applicable.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Yesそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name No
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥1,069 thousand, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥17,986 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥5,004 thousand, Loss on extinguishment of shares held in a merger ¥33,203 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥112,518 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (a video presentation on the financial results is scheduled to be posted on the Company's website)
Issued Shares at Period-End23,295,640
Treasury Shares at Period-End64,212
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationInterim period (second quarter)
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 October 2024–31 March 2025
Net Sales¥47,450 million (YoY +2.8%)
Operating profit¥1,593 million (YoY +1.5%)
Ordinary income¥1,770 million (YoY +2.9%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥1,084 million (YoY +0.5%)
Net income per share46.81円
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 54.2 / End of previous period 55.3
Total assets¥47,446 million
Net assets¥25,705 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥1,360,908 thousand
Cash flows from investing activities¥-1,479,109 thousand
Cash flows from financing activities¥821,043 thousand
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥12,924,720 thousand
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥92,700 million (YoY +3.2%) / Operating profit ¥2,250 million (YoY +3.6%) / Ordinary income ¥2,550 million (YoY +2.9%) / Net income ¥1,550 million (YoY +22.1%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥44 → ¥24(-45.5%)
Segment revenueDetached Houses Business ¥39,452 million (YoY +3.0%), Large-Scale Projects Business ¥7,998 million (YoY +1.7%)
Segment profitDetached Houses Business ¥1,733 million (YoY -0.3%), Large-Scale Projects Business ¥708 million (YoY +17.5%)
Depreciation and amortization¥112,518 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥1,069 thousand, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥17,986 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥5,004 thousand, Loss on extinguishment of shares held in a merger ¥33,203 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNot applicable.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name No
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (a video presentation on the financial results is scheduled to be posted on the Company's website)
Issued Shares at Period-End23,295,640
Treasury Shares at Period-End64,212
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance売上高は木質建材等の商品売上、キッチン工事および衛生陶器・給湯器の販売、首都圏の大型タイル工事や石工事の完成などにより増加した。戸建住宅事業のセグメント利益はタイル関連の販売や工事の減少により減益となった一方、大型物件事業は大型タイル工事・石工事が予定通り完成したことなどにより増益となった。
Items this document does not state (8)
Operating MarginRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

売上高は木質建材等の商品売上、キッチン工事や衛生陶器・給湯器の販売、大型タイル工事・石工事の完成などにより増加した。営業利益は売上総利益額が前年同期比5.5%増加したことにより増加した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Second Quarter (First Half) of the Fiscal Year Ended September 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | AINAVO HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. (7539) timely disclosure | Komori