Komori
Earnings7539AINAVO HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd.Trading & Wholesale

Summary of Financial Results for the Six Months Ended June 2022 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the six months ended September 2022, net sales increased substantially due in part to the consolidation of マニックス, while operating income declined slightly due to lower profit margins in the large-scale properties business. Net income attributable to owners of the parent increased substantially due to a gain on negative goodwill.

Worth reading
46Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
17.5
Year-on-year revenue growth (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Interim period (second quarter)2021年10月1日〜2022年3月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales40,159¥ millionYear on year +17.5%Progress 52.2%
Operating profit1,543¥ millionYear on year -1.7%Progress 71.8%
Ordinary income1,690¥ millionYear on year +1.9%Progress 71.6%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent1,340¥ millionYear on year +26.8%Progress 84.8%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share115.91円
Financial position at period-end
Total assets42,294¥ million
of which net assets 23,212 ¥ millionEquity ratio 54.9%vs. prior year-end -5.2pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Segment revenueDetached Houses Business ¥34,093 million (YoY +17.2%), Large-Scale Projects Business ¥6,066 million (YoY +19.6%)
Segment profitDetached Houses Business ¥1,720 million (YoY +11.9%), Large-Scale Projects Business ¥459 million (YoY -27.7%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥76,900 million (YoY +16.3%)
Operating profit¥2,150 million (YoY +13.0%)
Ordinary income¥2,360 million (YoY +11.3%)
Net income¥1,580 million (YoY +20.6%)
Annual Dividend Forecast36 yen and sen → 36 yen and sen(0.0%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

売上高はマニックスの連結効果などにより戸建住設市場の売上が増加した。営業利益は大型物件市場の売上総利益率が低下した。最終利益は負ののれん発生益による特別利益が増加した。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Yesそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社マニックス / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Notes 特定子会社の異動欄は新規・除外ともに―社
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥82 thousand, Gain on bargain purchase ¥328,865 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥44 thousand, Loss on extinguishment of shares held in a merger ¥86,391 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results Briefing有(当社ウェブサイトにて決算説明の動画配信予定、対象者はNot disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End11,647,820
Treasury Shares at Period-End81,958
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationInterim period (second quarter)
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2021年10月1日〜2022年3月31日
Net Sales¥40,159 million (YoY +17.5%)
Operating profit¥1,543 million (YoY -1.7%)
Ordinary income¥1,690 million (YoY +1.9%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥1,340 million (YoY +26.8%)
Net income per share115.91円
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 54.9 / End of previous period 60.1
Total assets¥42,294 million
Net assets¥23,212 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥76,900 million (YoY +16.3%) / Operating profit ¥2,150 million (YoY +13.0%) / Ordinary income ¥2,360 million (YoY +11.3%) / Net income ¥1,580 million (YoY +20.6%)
Annual Dividend Forecast36 yen and sen → 36 yen and sen(0.0%)
Segment revenueDetached Houses Business ¥34,093 million (YoY +17.2%), Large-Scale Projects Business ¥6,066 million (YoY +19.6%)
Segment profitDetached Houses Business ¥1,720 million (YoY +11.9%), Large-Scale Projects Business ¥459 million (YoY -27.7%)
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥82 thousand, Gain on bargain purchase ¥328,865 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥44 thousand, Loss on extinguishment of shares held in a merger ¥86,391 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社マニックス / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Notes 特定子会社の異動欄は新規・除外ともに―社
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results Briefing有(当社ウェブサイトにて決算説明の動画配信予定、対象者はNot disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End11,647,820
Treasury Shares at Period-End81,958
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance売上高はマニックスの連結効果などにより戸建住設市場の売上が増加した。営業利益は大型物件市場の売上総利益率が低下した。最終利益は負ののれん発生益による特別利益が増加した。
Items this document does not state (13)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

売上高は、当期より連結対象となった株式会社マニックスの業績が加算されたことなどにより、戸建住設市場の売上が増加した。営業利益は、大型物件市場の売上総利益率が低下したことにより減少した。親会社株主に帰属する四半期純利益は、主に負ののれん発生益による特別利益が増加したことにより増加した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Six Months Ended June 2022 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | AINAVO HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. (7539) timely disclosure | Komori