Komori
Semiannual Report7512Aeon Hokkaido CorporationRetail Trade

Semiannual Report — FY2026 H1

What Aeon Hokkaido Corporation reported for the period from 2026-03-01 to 2027-02-28.

How much it says
65Detailed
What moved here
22named for the first time
Its own wording
16terms
Which filing this is
37/ 37newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the current interim accounting period (1 March 2026 to 31 August 2026), revenue was ¥188,263 million, operating income was ¥1,517 million and interim net income was ¥85 million. The filing also describes DX initiatives, including the introduction of the automated ordering system and smartphone checkout and promotional activities through the integrated “iAEON” app, as well as initiatives relating to “Topvalu” and environmental and social contribution activities.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
65Detailed
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 35 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
73
Detailed
Magnitude of change
77
Very detailed
Strategic shift
88
Very detailed
Capital movements
100
Very detailed
Disclosure gaps
12
Almost nothing
Change in risk
55
Typical
Financial and capital policy
62
Detailed
Specificity of disclosure
53
Typical
Product Portfolio
79
Very detailed
Technology position
50
Typical
Conviction in strategic bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over117億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment37億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
Aeon Hokkaido Corporation — FY2026 H1 | Komori