Komori
Occurring Fact7506HOUSE OF ROSE Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

The number of shares held by 株式会社ローズエージェンシー decreased from 505,000 shares to 463,300 shares upon execution of a stock lending agreement, and its voting rights ratio changed from 10.74% to 9.85%. As a result, a change occurred in the Company's major shareholder.

Worth reading
28Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-41700
Shares (decrease in shares held)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Changes in Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

株式会社ハウス オブ ローゼ (filing company), 株式会社ローズエージェンシー (shareholder whose holdings changed)

Occurrence31 March 2026 (date of change)
3 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice3 April 2026 (the change was confirmed after obtaining from Mizuho Trust & Banking Co., Ltd. a preliminary version of the shareholder registry dated 31 March 2026)
This disclosure04/03/2026
Cause

Change in shareholdings resulting from the execution of a stock lending agreement by the relevant shareholder

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered10.74%→9.85%(-0.89pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

5,050 voting rights (505,000 shares), 10.74%, as of 30 September 2025

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

4,633 voting rights (463,300 shares), 9.85%, as of 31 March 2026

Outlook

The shareholder's status as a major shareholder is expected to be restored when the loaned shares are returned.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChanges in Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence31 March 2026 (date of change)
Date recognized / date notice received3 April 2026 (the change was confirmed after obtaining from Mizuho Trust & Banking Co., Ltd. a preliminary version of the shareholder registry dated 31 March 2026)
Subject Entity株式会社ハウス オブ ローゼ (filing company), 株式会社ローズエージェンシー (shareholder whose holdings changed)
CauseChange in shareholdings resulting from the execution of a stock lending agreement by the relevant shareholder
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change5,050 voting rights (505,000 shares), 10.74%, as of 30 September 2025
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change4,633 voting rights (463,300 shares), 9.85%, as of 31 March 2026
OutlookThe shareholder's status as a major shareholder is expected to be restored when the loaned shares are returned.
Items this document does not state (17)
Target Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The change in shareholdings resulted from the execution of a stock lending agreement by 株式会社ローズエージェンシー.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | HOUSE OF ROSE Co.,Ltd. (7506) timely disclosure | Komori