Komori
Governance7487OZU CORPORATIONTrading & Wholesale

Matters Concerning Controlling Shareholders

The Company disclosed that 株式会社小津商店 is its largest shareholder, holding 28.92% of the voting rights, as well as its relationship and transaction status with the Company. It stated that there are no significant transactions.

Worth reading
78Important
Scored from 1 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
28.92
Voting rights ownership ratio (%)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Governance structure

Controlling shareholder
株式会社小津商店28.92%Voting rights

other affiliated company), voting rights ownership ratio: 28.92% (direct ownership: 28.92%; portion included in aggregate: –

When one company holds most of the voting rights, its wishes are more likely to prevail in management. How the interests of minority shareholders are protected is a key issue.

Governance structure
ItemDetails
Controlling shareholder株式会社小津商店 (other affiliated company), voting rights ownership ratio: 28.92% (direct ownership: 28.92%; portion included in aggregate: –)
Items this document does not state (7)
Corporate Governance StructureNumber of directorsNumber of independent officersCommitteePolicy on cross-shareholdingsTakeover defensesChanges this time

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

This disclosure sets out matters concerning controlling shareholders, etc., because 株式会社小津商店 is an other affiliated company of the Company.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Matters Concerning Controlling Shareholders | OZU CORPORATION (7487) timely disclosure | Komori