Komori
Monthly7480SUZUDEN CORPORATIONTrading & Wholesale

Notice Regarding Preliminary Trends in July Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 (Non-consolidated)

Non-consolidated sales for July of the fiscal year ending March 2027 were ¥6,083 million, up 62.3% from the same month of the previous year. Cumulative sales for April through July were also up 51.6% year on year.

Worth reading
32Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
62.3
% (year on year)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

July 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027
6,083¥ million
Net Sales
-37.7%
Cumulative from Start of Period
-48.4%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥21,282 million
Monthly Commentary

Preliminary non-consolidated sales figures for July of the fiscal year ending March 2027 disclosed. As preliminary figures, they may be revised from the following month onward.

Next Scheduled Disclosure

Voluntary disclosure when non-consolidated monthly sales figures become available. The figures may be revised when disclosures are made from the following month onward.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month April / Net Sales ¥3,590 million, Month May / Net Sales ¥3,291 million, Month June / Net Sales ¥3,407 million, Month July / Net Sales ¥3,747 million

Scope of aggregation: Non-consolidated

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJuly 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Scope of aggregationNon-consolidated
Net sales for the month¥6,083 million
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales62.3
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥21,282 million
Cumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of Period51.6
Monthly CommentaryPreliminary non-consolidated sales figures for July of the fiscal year ending March 2027 disclosed. As preliminary figures, they may be revised from the following month onward.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth April / Net Sales ¥3,590 million, Month May / Net Sales ¥3,291 million, Month June / Net Sales ¥3,407 million, Month July / Net Sales ¥3,747 million
Next Scheduled DisclosureVoluntary disclosure when non-consolidated monthly sales figures become available. The figures may be revised when disclosures are made from the following month onward.
Items this document does not state (12)
Total-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryKey KPIsNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onward

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No reason for the increase in sales was provided. The company explained that it voluntarily discloses preliminary non-consolidated monthly sales figures when they become available, and that the preliminary figures may be revised at a later date.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Preliminary Trends in July Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 (Non-consolidated) | SUZUDEN CORPORATION (7480) timely disclosure | Komori