Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Expansion of product databases, inventory information and e-commerce connections; relocation and establishment of the Kyushu distribution center; search engine improvements; growth in e-commerce, high-value equipment and semiconductor-related products; improved gross margins on long-tail products and imports; restraint in the increase in freight and other logistics costs; and lower catalog production costs
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥110,698 million (YoY +6.7%) |
| Operating profit | ¥12,838 million (YoY +10.7%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥13,228 million (YoY +9.6%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥9,179 million (YoY +11.5%) |
| Net income per share | ¥128.35 |
| Operating Margin | 11.6% (11.2% in the previous fiscal year) |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 69.4% / End of previous period 66.5% |
| Total assets | ¥102,421 million |
| Net assets | ¥71,178 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥6,469 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-2,474 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-8,055 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥14,990 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥117,850 million (YoY +6.5%) / Operating profit ¥12,900 million (YoY +0.5%) / Ordinary income ¥13,350 million (YoY +0.9%) / Net income ¥8,970 million (YoY -2.3%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥65 → ¥66 |
| Payout ratio | 50.6% (fiscal year ended March 2026), 52.4% (forecast for fiscal year ending March 2027) |
| Shareholder Return Policy | The company plans to pay dividends equal to at least 50% of the benchmark amount, calculated based on net income attributable to owners of the parent excluding the impact of extraordinary gains and losses. |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥1,826 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥44 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate Yes / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | No material changes (0 additions and 0 exclusions) |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 75,012,540 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 3,744,930 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Expansion of product databases, inventory information and e-commerce connections; relocation and establishment of the Kyushu distribution center; search engine improvements; growth in e-commerce, high-value equipment and semiconductor-related products; improved gross margins on long-tail products and imports; restraint in the increase in freight and other logistics costs; and lower catalog production costs |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Growth in net sales was supported by measures including the expansion of product databases, inventory information and e-commerce connections, the relocation and establishment of the Kyushu distribution center, and search engine improvements, as well as growth in e-commerce, high-value equipment and semiconductor-related products. The company also cited improved gross margins on long-tail products and imports, restraint in the increase in freight and warehouse handling costs through logistics initiatives, and lower catalog production costs as factors contributing to higher profits.