Results for this period
Full year2024年4月1日〜2025年3月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
半導体関連設備投資の回復、自動車・車載部品関連の受注好調、自動化・省人化需要によるFA機器販売の好調、海外の電子部品関連向けFA機器販売の増加。
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2024年4月1日〜2025年3月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥31,565 million (YoY +11.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,684 million (YoY +11.2%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,812 million (YoY +12.0%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥1,231 million (YoY +14.6%) |
| Net income per share | 310.89円 |
| Operating Margin | 5.3% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 68.2% / End of previous period 63.7% |
| Total assets | ¥30,728 million |
| Net assets | ¥20,982 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-752 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-579 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-950 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥10,472 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥33,000 million (YoY +4.5%) / Operating profit ¥1,850 million (YoY +9.8%) / Ordinary income ¥1,950 million (YoY +7.6%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥1,350 million (YoY +9.6%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 120.00円(2024年3月期実績) → 130.00円(2026年3月期予想) |
| Payout ratio | 41.8%(2025年3月期実績)、38.1%(2026年3月期予想) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥174 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Item Gain on sale of investment securities / Amount ¥32,227 thousand, Item Subsidy Income / Amount ¥20,000 thousand / Extraordinary loss Item Impairment Loss on Investment Securities / Amount ¥1,169 thousand, Item Loss on reduction of fixed assets / Amount ¥20,000 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None |
| Material subsequent events | Not applicable. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 4,700,000 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 746,917株 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 半導体関連設備投資の回復、自動車・車載部品関連の受注好調、自動化・省人化需要によるFA機器販売の好調、海外の電子部品関連向けFA機器販売の増加。 |
Items this document does not state (7)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.生成AIの普及、DX関連投資やデータセンター投資の増加による半導体関連設備投資の回復、自動車・車載部品関連の受注好調、人件費高騰や労働力不足を背景とした自動化・省人化需要によるFA機器販売の好調、海外の電子部品関連向けFA機器販売の増加。