Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
The active sale of products that meet customer needs resulted in higher revenue. Operating income and ordinary income increased due to the associated increase in gross profit and lower costs for handling bad debts.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥20,978 million (YoY +3.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥211 million (YoY +34.7%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥236 million (YoY +30.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥185 million (YoY +2.5%) |
| Net income per share | ¥29.67 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 47.7 / End of previous period 46.5 |
| Total assets | ¥5,647 million |
| Net assets | ¥2,694 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥174,219 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-108,125 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-197,010 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥462,978 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥21,200 million (YoY +1.1%) / Operating profit ¥180 million (YoY -14.9%) / Ordinary income ¥200 million (YoY -15.6%) / Net income ¥150 million (YoY -19.2%) |
| Segment revenue | Wholesale of seafood products ¥20,800 million (YoY +3.9%), Real estate and other leasing ¥178 million (YoY +0.3%) |
| Segment profit | Wholesale of seafood products ¥219 million (YoY +19.5%), Real estate and other leasing ¥35 million (YoY +11.2%) |
| Regional sales | Outside Japan No sales to external customers outside Japan |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥144,807 thousand |
| Impairment loss | ¥0 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥143 thousand, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥6,245 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥0 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate Yes / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | Not applicable. |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The active sale of products that meet customer needs resulted in higher revenue. Operating income and ordinary income increased due to the associated increase in gross profit and lower costs for handling bad debts. |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.During the current fiscal year, the active sale of products that meet customer needs resulted in higher revenue. Profit increased due to the associated increase in gross profit and lower costs for handling bad debts. For the next fiscal year, profit is expected to decline due to lower margins resulting from higher fish prices and increases in personnel expenses and logistics costs.