Worth reading
51Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
42923900
¥Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Progress against acquisition limit
Market purchases on the Tokyo Stock ExchangeResolved 9 December 2025 / Acquisition period 10 December 2025 to 29 May 2026
74.7%
Cumulative utilization rateLimit58,100 株 remaining
Number of Shares230,000 shares (maximum)
—
No Track Record ReportedLimit
Amount¥200 million (maximum)
The darker band is the portion acquired this time (1 March 2026 to 31 March 2026).
Number of Shares
Limit230,000 shares (maximum)
Cumulative total171,900 shares (as of 31 March 2026)
Current40,200 shares
Amount
Limit¥200 million (maximum)
Cumulative total¥173,358,000 (as of 31 March 2026)
Current¥42,923,900
Percentage of total issued shares2.7%
Average acquisition price for this transaction (calculated)¥1,068 per shareCurrent acquisition price ÷ current number of shares acquired
消化率と残りは、会社が示した累計・今回と上限から算出しています。進捗率=上限に対してどこまで使ったかの割合です。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total number of shares acquired in this transaction | 40,200 shares |
| Total current acquisition price | ¥42,923,900 |
| Acquisition date/acquisition period | 1 March 2026 to 31 March 2026 |
| Method of acquisition | Market purchases on the Tokyo Stock Exchange |
| Cumulative number of shares acquired | 171,900 shares (as of 31 March 2026) |
| Cumulative acquisition cost | ¥173,358,000 (as of 31 March 2026) |
| Resolution date | 9 December 2025 |
| Maximum number of shares to be acquired | 230,000 shares (maximum) |
| Total acquisition price | ¥200 million (maximum) |
| Acquisition period under the resolution | 10 December 2025 to 29 May 2026 |
| Percentage of total issued shares | 2.7% |
Items this document does not state (2)
Whether acquisition has been completedAverage Acquisition Price
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To report the status of the acquisition of treasury shares pursuant to Article 156 of the Companies Act, as applied mutatis mutandis pursuant to Article 165, paragraph 3 of the same Act.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.