Change in major shareholders
SBI SECURITIES CO., LTD.
Change in voting rights ownership ratio
The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.
985 voting rights (98,533 shares), 8.88%, as of 15 May 2026
1,131 voting rights (113,133 shares), 10.20%, as of 29 May 2026
Related procedures
Submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)
Kanto Local Finance Bureau
There are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook.
This matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and there are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Event name | Change in major shareholders |
| Date of occurrence | 29 May 2026 |
| Date recognized / date notice received | 4 June 2026 |
| Subject Entity | SBI SECURITIES CO., LTD. |
| Impact on Earnings Forecast | There are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook. |
| Type of litigation or proceeding | Submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) |
| Court or authority | Kanto Local Finance Bureau |
| Voting rights ownership percentage before the change | 985 voting rights (98,533 shares), 8.88%, as of 15 May 2026 |
| Voting rights ownership percentage after the change | 1,131 voting rights (113,133 shares), 10.20%, as of 29 May 2026 |
| Outlook | This matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), and there are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook at this time. |
Items this document does not state (15)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.SBI Securities Co., Ltd. filed a Large Shareholding Report (Amended Report) with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 4 June 2026, based on which the company confirmed the change in its major shareholder. The transaction-related reason for the increase in the holding ratio was not stated.