Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Amid continued increases in raw material prices, energy costs, logistics expenses and personnel costs, as well as consumers' continued focus on saving, the Company worked to rebuild its existing business formats, enhance the added value of its products and services, optimize its store portfolio and control costs.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥30,408 million (YoY -14.3%) |
| Operating profit | ¥25 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-22 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-1,507 million |
| Net income per share | -¥7.86 |
| Operating Margin | 0.1% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 25.4 / End of previous period 38.5 |
| Total assets | ¥14,519 million |
| Net assets | ¥3,680 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-459 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-501 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-2,110 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥3,633 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥31,775 million (YoY +4.5%) / Operating profit ¥930 million (YoY +3,578.0%) / Ordinary income ¥848 million / Net income ¥1 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → Undecided |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥722 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥677 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥2 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥19 million, Other ¥4 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥42 million, Impairment Losses ¥677 million, Other ¥0 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for institutional investors and securities analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 193,559,297 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 423,032 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Amid continued increases in raw material prices, energy costs, logistics expenses and personnel costs, as well as consumers' continued focus on saving, the Company worked to rebuild its existing business formats, enhance the added value of its products and services, optimize its store portfolio and control costs. |
Items this document does not state (8)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The business environment was constrained by persistently high raw material prices, rising energy costs, logistics expenses and personnel costs, as well as consumers' continued focus on saving. At the same time, the Company worked to enhance the added value of its products and services, rebuild its existing business formats, optimize its store portfolio and control costs. The Company also recorded extraordinary losses of ¥720 million, including ¥677 million in impairment losses, during the fiscal year.