Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts7389Aichi Financial Group,Inc.Banks

Notice of Difference Between Prior-Year Actual and Financial Results for Ordinary Revenue for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

Consolidated ordinary revenue for the fiscal year ending March 2026 was ¥125,137 million, exceeding the previous fiscal year’s actual results by ¥24,101 million, or 23.9%. This is a disclosure of the difference from the previous fiscal year’s actual results, not a revision to the previously announced forecast.

Worth reading
66In focus
Scored from 1 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
23.9
%
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Full year
Reason for the revision

Consolidated ordinary revenue is expected to exceed the previous fiscal year’s actual results by 10% or more due to increases in interest on loans, gains on sales of shares and other securities, and other factors.

Previous-period resultsOrdinary revenue: ¥101,036 million
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsOrdinary revenue: ¥101,036 million
Reason for the revisionConsolidated ordinary revenue is expected to exceed the previous fiscal year’s actual results by 10% or more due to increases in interest on loans, gains on sales of shares and other securities, and other factors.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (8)
Net SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per sharePublication date of previous forecastDetails and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Consolidated ordinary revenue exceeded the previous fiscal year’s actual results by 10% or more due to increases in interest on loans, gains on sales of shares and other securities, and other factors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Difference Between Prior-Year Actual and Financial Results for Ordinary Revenue for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | Aichi Financial Group,Inc. (7389) timely disclosure | Komori