Results for this period
Full year2024年12月1日〜2025年11月30日Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
契約件数の伸びに停滞が見られ、保険契約の見込顧客数はやや低調に推移。売上高の減少に伴い外交員報酬が減少した一方、業容拡大に伴う給料手当及び広告宣伝費が増加。
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 2024年12月1日〜2025年11月30日 |
| Net Sales | ¥32,104 million (YoY -9.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥2,984 million (YoY -44.0%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥3,153 million (YoY -42.6%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥2,042 million (YoY -47.7%) |
| Net income per share | 88円79銭 |
| Operating Margin | 9.3 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 64.2 / End of previous period 63.8 |
| Total assets | ¥18,401 million |
| Net assets | ¥11,821 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥2,260 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-1,944 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-1,557 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥7,519 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥36,261 million (YoY +13.0%) / Operating profit ¥3,326 million (YoY +11.5%) / Ordinary income ¥3,467 million (YoY +9.9%) / Net income ¥2,222 million (YoY +8.8%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥92 → ¥94(+2.2%) |
| Payout ratio | 105.9 |
| Segment revenue | Reportable Segments Insurance Agency Business / Net Sales Not disclosed / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed |
| Segment profit | Reportable Segments Insurance Agency Business / Segment profit Not disclosed / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥512,718 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on extinguishment of shares held in a merger ¥52,426 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 23,267,600 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 31,105 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 契約件数の伸びに停滞が見られ、保険契約の見込顧客数はやや低調に推移。売上高の減少に伴い外交員報酬が減少した一方、業容拡大に伴う給料手当及び広告宣伝費が増加。 |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.契約件数の伸びの停滞や保険契約の見込顧客数の低調が示されている。一方、売上高の減少に伴い外交員報酬が減少したが、業容拡大に伴う給料手当及び広告宣伝費が増加したため、販売費及び一般管理費は増加したと説明している。