Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts7381CCI Group,Inc.Banks

Notice Regarding Full-Year Consolidated Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 and Differences from Previous Fiscal Year Results

Ordinary income for the fiscal year ending March 2026 increased from ¥89,576 million in the previous fiscal year to ¥167,102 million, exceeding the previous fiscal year’s results by ¥77,526 million. The rate of increase was 86.5%.

Worth reading
41Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
77526
Millions of yen
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Full year
Reason for the revision

Ordinary income increased compared with the previous fiscal year’s results due to an increase in funds investment income resulting from higher interest on loans, an increase in gains on sales of shares and other securities, and other factors.

Previous-period resultsOrdinary income: ¥89,576 million (fiscal year ended March 2025)
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsOrdinary income: ¥89,576 million (fiscal year ended March 2025)
Reason for the revisionOrdinary income increased compared with the previous fiscal year’s results due to an increase in funds investment income resulting from higher interest on loans, an increase in gains on sales of shares and other securities, and other factors.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (8)
Net SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per sharePublication date of previous forecastDetails and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Ordinary income exceeded the previous fiscal year’s results due to an increase in funds investment income resulting from higher interest on loans, an increase in gains on sales of shares and other securities, and other factors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Full-Year Consolidated Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 and Differences from Previous Fiscal Year Results | CCI Group,Inc. (7381) timely disclosure | Komori