Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts7377DN HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Difference Between the Full-Year Consolidated Earnings Forecast and Actual Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026

Compared with the previous forecast, full-year results for the fiscal year ending June 2026 showed that revenue was broadly in line with expectations, while operating profit, ordinary profit, and net income attributable to owners of the parent were significantly below forecast.

Worth reading
65In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-1092
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending June 2026 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 8 August 2025
Net Sales38,000→38,064million
+0.2%
Operating profit2,500→1,465million
-41.4%
Ordinary income2,550→1,457million
-42.8%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent1,780→945million
-46.9%
Net income per share218.11→115.43yen and sen
-47.1%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.

Reason for the revision

Orders from central government ministries and agencies and electric power-related companies remained strong, and revenue was broadly in line with the previous forecast because contracted work progressed as planned. However, profit was significantly affected by increases in outsourcing expenses and IT service fees, as well as the recognition of ¥845 million in provision expense for compensation for completed work required in connection with correctional design and additional reinforcement arising from errors in bridge seismic reinforcement design work performed in prior fiscal years.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Provision expense for compensation for completed work: ¥845 million

Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales¥38,000 million → ¥38,064 million(+0.2%)
Operating profit¥2,500 million → ¥1,465 million(-41.4%)
Ordinary income¥2,550 million → ¥1,457 million(-42.8%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥1,780 million → ¥945 million(-46.9%)
Net income per share218.11 yen and sen → 115.43 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending June 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecast8 August 2025
Reason for the revisionOrders from central government ministries and agencies and electric power-related companies remained strong, and revenue was broadly in line with the previous forecast because contracted work progressed as planned. However, profit was significantly affected by increases in outsourcing expenses and IT service fees, as well as the recognition of ¥845 million in provision expense for compensation for completed work required in connection with correctional design and additional reinforcement arising from errors in bridge seismic reinforcement design work performed in prior fiscal years.
Details and amount of extraordinary lossProvision expense for compensation for completed work: ¥845 million
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Previous-period resultsDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Orders from central government ministries and agencies and electric power-related companies were strong, and revenue progressed as planned. However, profit fell below forecast due to increases in outsourcing expenses and IT service fees, as well as the recognition of ¥845 million in provision expense for compensation for completed work in connection with addressing errors in bridge seismic reinforcement design work performed in prior fiscal years by a consolidated subsidiary.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Difference Between the Full-Year Consolidated Earnings Forecast and Actual Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 | DN HOLDINGS CO.,LTD. (7377) timely disclosure | Komori