Komori
Disclosure7375REFINVERSE Group,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Partial correction to the disclosure concerning borrowing by a consolidated subsidiary

The publication date and figures for the earnings forecast, as well as the figures for the previous fiscal year's results, in the table included in the notice concerning borrowings published on 28 August 2026 have been corrected.

Worth reading
46Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice Regarding Borrowing of Funds by a Consolidated Subsidiary2026-08-28

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure28 August 2026

Notice Regarding Borrowing of Funds by Our Consolidated Subsidiary

Open the original document
3 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-08-31
Location of correction (where in the original document)

The table titled “Current Fiscal Year Consolidated Earnings Forecast (announced on 14 August 2025) and Previous Fiscal Year Consolidated Results” in section 2, Details of Correction

Before correction

Current fiscal year consolidated earnings forecast Consolidated revenue ¥5,800 million / Consolidated operating profit ¥230 million / Consolidated ordinary income ¥195 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥175 million / Previous fiscal year consolidated results Consolidated revenue ¥4,464 million / Consolidated operating profit ¥630 million / Consolidated ordinary income ¥590 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥400 million

After correction

Current fiscal year consolidated earnings forecast Consolidated revenue ¥5,800 million / Consolidated operating profit ¥630 million / Consolidated ordinary income ¥590 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥400 million / Previous fiscal year consolidated results Consolidated revenue ¥4,464 million / Consolidated operating profit ¥320 million / Consolidated ordinary income ¥282 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥255 million

ChangesThe publication date and figures in the table for the current fiscal year's consolidated earnings forecast and the previous fiscal year's consolidated results have been corrected.
Reason for correction

This correction is being made because part of the information was misstated.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice Regarding Borrowing of Funds by Our Consolidated Subsidiary
Original disclosure date28 August 2026
Location of correctionThe table titled “Current Fiscal Year Consolidated Earnings Forecast (announced on 14 August 2025) and Previous Fiscal Year Consolidated Results” in section 2, Details of Correction
Details of correctionCurrent fiscal year consolidated earnings forecast Consolidated revenue ¥5,800 million / Consolidated operating profit ¥230 million / Consolidated ordinary income ¥195 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥175 million / Previous fiscal year consolidated results Consolidated revenue ¥4,464 million / Consolidated operating profit ¥630 million / Consolidated ordinary income ¥590 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥400 million → Current fiscal year consolidated earnings forecast Consolidated revenue ¥5,800 million / Consolidated operating profit ¥630 million / Consolidated ordinary income ¥590 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥400 million / Previous fiscal year consolidated results Consolidated revenue ¥4,464 million / Consolidated operating profit ¥320 million / Consolidated ordinary income ¥282 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥255 million
Reason for correctionThis correction is being made because part of the information was misstated.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Due to errors in part of the disclosure.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the disclosure concerning borrowing by a consolidated subsidiary | REFINVERSE Group,Inc. (7375) timely disclosure | Komori