Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders7370Enjin Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Partial correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 20th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

For the Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders published on 5 August 2026, the figures stated for ordinary profit, net income, assets and net assets, per-share metrics and other items have been replaced with the correct figures. The disclosure concerning the number of treasury shares acquired has also been corrected, and the audit report has been resubmitted.

Worth reading
62In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
12808
Thousand yen (decrease in net income attributable to owners of the parent)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice of Convocation of the 20th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders2026-08-05

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure5 August 2026 (posted on the Company's website; mailed on 12 August)

Notice of Convocation of the 20th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
10 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-08-15
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Business Report: 1. Matters Concerning the Current Status of the Corporate Group, (1) Progress and Results of Operations, page 14; (5) Trends in Assets and Income, page 18; financial statements: consolidated balance sheet, page 34; consolidated statement of income, page 35; consolidated statements of changes in shareholders' equity, pages 36 and 37; notes to the consolidated financial statements, page 51; notes to the non-consolidated financial statements, page 66

Before correction

Ordinary profit: ¥419.032 million; net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥250.253 million; basic earnings per share: ¥35.79; total assets: ¥5,115.651 million; net assets: ¥4,424.179 million; net assets per share: ¥644.39; increase due to the acquisition of treasury shares: 205,615 shares

After correction

Ordinary profit: ¥403.921 million; net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥237.445 million; basic earnings per share: ¥33.96; total assets: ¥5,100.540 million; net assets: ¥4,406.234 million; net assets per share: ¥642.51; increase due to the acquisition of treasury shares: 205,600 shares

ChangesOrdinary profit: decrease of ¥15.111 million; net income attributable to owners of the parent: decrease of ¥12.808 million; basic earnings per share: decrease of ¥1.83; total assets: decrease of ¥15.111 million; net assets: decrease of ¥17.945 million; net assets per share: decrease of ¥1.88; number of treasury shares acquired: decrease of 15 shares
Reason for correction

Certain items in the disclosure required correction. The specific cause is Not disclosed.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 20th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date5 August 2026 (posted on the Company's website; mailed on 12 August)
Location of correctionBusiness Report: 1. Matters Concerning the Current Status of the Corporate Group, (1) Progress and Results of Operations, page 14; (5) Trends in Assets and Income, page 18; financial statements: consolidated balance sheet, page 34; consolidated statement of income, page 35; consolidated statements of changes in shareholders' equity, pages 36 and 37; notes to the consolidated financial statements, page 51; notes to the non-consolidated financial statements, page 66
Details of correctionOrdinary profit: ¥419.032 million; net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥250.253 million; basic earnings per share: ¥35.79; total assets: ¥5,115.651 million; net assets: ¥4,424.179 million; net assets per share: ¥644.39; increase due to the acquisition of treasury shares: 205,615 shares → Ordinary profit: ¥403.921 million; net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥237.445 million; basic earnings per share: ¥33.96; total assets: ¥5,100.540 million; net assets: ¥4,406.234 million; net assets per share: ¥642.51; increase due to the acquisition of treasury shares: 205,600 shares
Reason for correctionCertain items in the disclosure required correction. The specific cause is Not disclosed.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain items in the disclosure required correction. The specific cause is not disclosed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 20th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | Enjin Co.,Ltd. (7370) timely disclosure | Komori