Komori
Monthly7370Enjin Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Monthly Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending May 2026 (May)

Group sales for May 2026 were ¥396 million, bringing cumulative sales since June 2025 to ¥2,698 million. By business segment, PR consulting services generated ¥381 million, media platform services ¥15 million, and real estate services ¥0 million.

Worth reading
6Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
396
¥ million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

May 2026Fiscal year ending May 2026
396¥ million
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥2,698 million
Monthly Commentary

This disclosure reports group sales and sales by business segment as a preliminary monthly performance update for May 2026, the fiscal year ending May 2026.

Factors Affecting the Change

The real estate business has been included in reported sales since March 2026 following the acquisition of the subsidiary.

Scope of aggregation: Group sales

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredMay 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending May 2026
Scope of aggregationGroup sales
Net sales for the month¥396 million
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥2,698 million
Sales by categoryPR Consulting Services ¥381 million, Media Platform Services ¥15 million, Real Estate Services ¥0 million
Monthly CommentaryThis disclosure reports group sales and sales by business segment as a preliminary monthly performance update for May 2026, the fiscal year ending May 2026.
Factors Affecting the ChangeThe real estate business has been included in reported sales since March 2026 following the acquisition of the subsidiary.
Items this document does not state (14)
Year-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categoryKey KPIsNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The real estate business has been included in reported sales since March 2026 following the acquisition of the subsidiary. The figures presented have not been audited by the accounting auditor and may therefore differ from the figures reported for the quarterly and full-year financial results.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Monthly Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending May 2026 (May) | Enjin Co.,Ltd. (7370) timely disclosure | Komori