Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts7370Enjin Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Revisions to the Earnings Forecast

The full-year consolidated net sales forecast for the fiscal year ending May 2026 has been increased by ¥300 million, from ¥2,300 million to ¥2,600 million. The forecasts for operating profit, ordinary profit, net income attributable to owners of the parent, and earnings per share remain unchanged.

Worth reading
59In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
300
million yen
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending May 2026 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 14 January 2026
Net Sales2,300→2,600million yen
+13.0%
Operating profit400→400million yen
0.0%
Ordinary income425→425million yen
0.0%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent278→278million yen
0.0%
Net income per share39.42→39.42yen and sen
0.0%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.

Reason for the revision

The full-year consolidated net sales forecast was increased to reflect the contribution to net sales after the acquisition date following the conversion of 株式会社クロスロード into a subsidiary. The forecasts for profit remain unchanged from the previous forecasts because the effects of purchase price allocation, goodwill valuation, M&A-related expenses, integration costs and other factors are still under review.

Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended May 2025: net sales of ¥2,919 million, operating profit of ¥841 million, ordinary profit of ¥844 million, net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥539 million, and earnings per share of ¥76.72
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales2,300 million yen → 2,600 million yen(+13.0%)
Operating profit400 million yen → 400 million yen(0.0%)
Ordinary income425 million yen → 425 million yen(0.0%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent278 million yen → 278 million yen(0.0%)
Net income per share39.42 yen and sen → 39.42 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending May 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecast14 January 2026
Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended May 2025: net sales of ¥2,919 million, operating profit of ¥841 million, ordinary profit of ¥844 million, net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥539 million, and earnings per share of ¥76.72
Reason for the revisionThe full-year consolidated net sales forecast was increased to reflect the contribution to net sales after the acquisition date following the conversion of 株式会社クロスロード into a subsidiary. The forecasts for profit remain unchanged from the previous forecasts because the effects of purchase price allocation, goodwill valuation, M&A-related expenses, integration costs and other factors are still under review.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Details and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The full-year consolidated net sales forecast has been increased to reflect the contribution to net sales after the acquisition date following the conversion of 株式会社クロスロード into a subsidiary. The forecasts for profit remain unchanged from the previous forecasts because the effects of purchase price allocation, goodwill valuation, M&A-related expenses, integration costs and other factors are still under review.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Revisions to the Earnings Forecast | Enjin Co.,Ltd. (7370) timely disclosure | Komori