Komori
Monthly7370Enjin Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Monthly Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending May 2026 (March)

The Group disclosed sales of ¥202 million for March of the fiscal year ending May 2026, bringing cumulative sales since the start of the fiscal year to ¥1,762 million. By business segment, PR Consulting Services generated ¥189 million and Media Platform Services generated ¥12 million.

Worth reading
5Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
202
¥ million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

March 2026Fiscal year ending May 2026
202¥ million
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥1,762 million

Scope of aggregation: Group sales

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredMarch 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending May 2026
Scope of aggregationGroup sales
Net sales for the month¥202 million
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥1,762 million
Sales by categoryPR Consulting Services ¥189 million, Media Platform Services ¥12 million
Items this document does not state (16)
Year-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categoryKey KPIsNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthMonthly CommentaryFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The disclosure provides monthly sales figures only and does not state the reasons for any changes. It also notes that the figures have not been audited by the audit firm and may differ from the figures reported for the quarterly and full-year financial results.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Monthly Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending May 2026 (March) | Enjin Co.,Ltd. (7370) timely disclosure | Komori