Results for this period
First quarter1 January 2026–31 March 2026ConsolidatedIFRSThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Profitability improved due to the increased sales mix of the 3 core high-value-added domains, growth in new customers and orders, strong performance by high-margin services, and the pass-through of costs and increase in average customer spending.
No applicable matters ("There are no applicable matters")
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | IFRS |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥6,111 million (YoY +2.1%) |
| Operating profit | ¥925 million (YoY +23.9%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥904 million (YoY +22.8%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥581 million (YoY +25.3%) |
| Net income per share | ¥12.60 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 55 / End of previous period 54.3 |
| Total assets | ¥27,001 million |
| Net assets | ¥14,850 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥651 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-31 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-1,270 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥4,873 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥24,000 million (YoY +5.8%) / Operating profit ¥2,350 million (YoY +10.2%) / Ordinary income ¥2,250 million (YoY +8.5%) / Net income ¥1,750 million (YoY +30.2%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥7 ; percentage change: % → ¥9.5 ; percentage change: %(+35.7%) |
| Segment revenue | Marketing Business ¥5,778 million (YoY +3.9%) / On-site business ¥501 million (YoY -21.4%) |
| Segment profit | Marketing Business ¥1,157 million (YoY +18.6%) / On-site business ¥31 million (YoY +6.5%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥328 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters ("There are no applicable matters") |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement Not disclosed |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | No material changes (the number and names of newly included or excluded companies are Not disclosed) |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 47,614,836 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 2,094,640 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Profitability improved due to the increased sales mix of the 3 core high-value-added domains, growth in new customers and orders, strong performance by high-margin services, and the pass-through of costs and increase in average customer spending. |
Items this document does not state (9)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Profitability improved as the sales mix shifted toward the 3 core high-value-added domains, new customer wins and orders increased following the expansion of business development personnel, high-margin services such as online financial planning consultations performed well, and higher personnel costs were passed on through pricing, while average customer spending also increased.