Worth reading
51Recurring
Scored from 1 of 6 sectionsDirection
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
-185
¥ millions (year-on-year change in operating income)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Financial results presentation2024年8月期 第3四半期2 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥935 million-11.1%
Operating profit¥-40 million-127.8%
Ordinary income¥-36 million
Net income¥-31 million
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Net Sales
¥935 million
Operating profit
¥-40 million
Ordinary income
¥-36 million
Net income
¥-31 million
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥3,946 million
Operating profit
¥26 million
Ordinary income
¥36 million
Net income
¥1 million
What the company explained in this material
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
金額を伴う増減要因図はあるが、提示テキストでは要因名を判読できない
Medium-term management plan targets
Target valueFY2030売上高80,350百万円、FY2022-FY2030 CAGR 11.0%
Target fiscal yearFY2030
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Financial results presentation |
| Fiscal Period Covered | 2024年8月期 第3四半期 |
| Net Sales | ¥935 million (YoY -11.1%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-40 million (YoY -127.8%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥-36 million |
| Net income | ¥-31 million |
| Results for the three months of the current quarter | Net Sales ¥935 million / Operating profit ¥-40 million / Ordinary income ¥-36 million / Net income ¥-31 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥3,946 million / Operating profit ¥26 million / Ordinary income ¥36 million / Net income ¥1 million |
| Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change | 金額を伴う増減要因図はあるが、提示テキストでは要因名を判読できない |
| Medium-term management plan targets | Target value FY2030売上高80,350百万円、FY2022-FY2030 CAGR 11.0% / Target fiscal year FY2030 |
Items this document does not state (21)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.資料には業績の増減要因を示す図があるが、提示された本文テキストでは個別要因の名称を判読できない。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.