Komori
Presentation materials for financial results7351Goodpatch Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Q1 FY2024/8 Financial Results Presentation

In Q1 FY2024/8, revenue increased year on year and the operating loss narrowed. Meanwhile, net loss widened from the same period of the previous year, resulting in mixed performance across the different metrics.

Worth reading
53Recurring
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1024
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Presentation materials for financial results2024年8月期 第1四半期5 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥1,024 million+20.7%
Operating profit¥-28 million
Ordinary income¥-29 million
Net income¥-30 million
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Net Sales
¥1,024 million
Operating profit
¥-28 million
Ordinary income
¥-29 million
Net income
¥-30 million
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥4,754 million
Gross profit
¥4,325 million
Operating profit
¥428 million
Ordinary income
¥405 million
Net income
¥243 million
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Net Sales21.5%
Gross profit22.0%
Operating profit17.2%
What the company explained in this material
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
  • ¥78 million
  • ¥136 million
  • ¥-33 million
  • ¥-10 million
  • ¥4 million
Segment results
  • セグメント名は本文抽出不可
    Net Sales¥950 million
    Operating profit¥23 million
  • セグメント名は本文抽出不可
    Net Sales¥73 million
    Operating profit¥-34 million
Medium-term management plan targets
Target valueFY2030売上高65195、FY2022〜FY2030 CAGR10.2%
Target fiscal yearFY2030
Market Size / Share
27277、65195
Number of employees
Number of Employees141 people
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typePresentation materials for financial results
Fiscal Period Covered2024年8月期 第1四半期
Net Sales¥1,024 million (YoY +20.7%)
Operating profit¥-28 million
Ordinary income¥-29 million
Net income¥-30 million
Results for the three months of the current quarterNet Sales ¥1,024 million / Operating profit ¥-28 million / Ordinary income ¥-29 million / Net income ¥-30 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥4,754 million / Gross profit ¥4,325 million / Operating profit ¥428 million / Ordinary income ¥405 million / Net income ¥243 million
Progress against full-year forecastNet Sales 21.5% / Gross profit 22.0% / Operating profit 17.2% / Ordinary income Not disclosed / Net income Not disclosed
Segment resultsSegment セグメント名は本文抽出不可 / Net Sales ¥950 million / Operating profit ¥23 million, Segment セグメント名は本文抽出不可 / Net Sales ¥73 million / Operating profit ¥-34 million
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeAmount ¥78 million, Amount ¥136 million, Amount ¥-33 million, Amount ¥-10 million, Amount ¥4 million
Number of employeesNumber of Employees 141 people
Medium-term management plan targetsTarget value FY2030売上高65195、FY2022〜FY2030 CAGR10.2% / Target fiscal year FY2030
Market Size / ShareMarket Size 27277、65195 / Share Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (17)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesSelf-assessment against the planKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

資料には業績の増減を金額で分解したブリッジがあるが、抽出本文では各項目の具体的な要因名や会社による説明を確認できない。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Q1 FY2024/8 Financial Results Presentation | Goodpatch Inc. (7351) timely disclosure | Komori