Komori

FY2025 Financial Results Summary [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2025, ordinary income increased by ¥5,183 million year on year to ¥58,756 million, ordinary profit increased by ¥1,652 million to ¥10,486 million, and net income attributable to owners of the parent increased by ¥1,678 million to ¥7,941 million. For the fiscal year ending March 2026, ordinary income of ¥68 billion, ordinary profit of ¥13 billion, and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥9 billion are forecast.

Worth reading
38Recurring
Scored from 4 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1652
¥ million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year2024年4月1日〜2025年3月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales58,756¥ million
Ordinary income10,486¥ million
Net income attributable to owners of the parent7,941¥ million

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Net income per share371円90銭
Financial position at period-end
Total assets2,979,042¥ million
of which net assets 153,508 ¥ millionEquity ratio 11.4%vs. prior year-end +0.9pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+17,245
Investment-106,595
Financials-1,930
Net change-91,280

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥349,388 million
Segment revenue
Banking42,17778.9%
Leasing11,29721.1%
Segment profit
Banking9,41897.0%
Leasing2953.0%
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales680 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating profitNot disclosed
Ordinary income130 Hundreds of millions of yen
Net income90 Hundreds of millions of yen
Annual Dividend ForecastNot disclosed → ¥120 per share
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

国内経済・県内景況の緩やかな回復、観光関連の団体旅行客・外国人観光客の増加、個人消費の増加に加え、第2次中期経営計画の3つのグループ戦略に取り組んだ結果。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters (There are no applicable matters.)

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Yesそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Material subsequent events株式会社沖縄銀行が株式会社日本M&Aセンターホールディングスと、事業承継・M&A支援に関する合弁事業の検討に係る基本合意書を2025年4月25日付で締結。2025年夏を目途に合弁会社設立を検討している。
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on disposal of fixed assets ¥1,268 million / Extraordinary loss Losses on disposal of fixed assets ¥14 million
Depreciation and amortization¥2,394 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2024年4月1日〜2025年3月31日
Net Sales¥58,756 million
Ordinary income¥10,486 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥7,941 million
Net income per share371円90銭
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 11.35 / End of previous period 10.49
Total assets¥2,979,042 million
Net assets¥153,508 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥17,245 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-106,595 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-1,930 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥349,388 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales 680 Hundreds of millions of yen / Operating profit Not disclosed / Ordinary income 130 Hundreds of millions of yen / Net income 90 Hundreds of millions of yen
Annual Dividend ForecastNot disclosed → ¥120 per share
Segment revenueBanking ¥42,177 million / Leasing ¥11,297 million
Segment profitBanking ¥9,418 million / Leasing ¥295 million
Depreciation and amortization¥2,394 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on disposal of fixed assets ¥1,268 million / Extraordinary loss Losses on disposal of fixed assets ¥14 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters (There are no applicable matters.)
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Material subsequent events株式会社沖縄銀行が株式会社日本M&Aセンターホールディングスと、事業承継・M&A支援に関する合弁事業の検討に係る基本合意書を2025年4月25日付で締結。2025年夏を目途に合弁会社設立を検討している。
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance国内経済・県内景況の緩やかな回復、観光関連の団体旅行客・外国人観光客の増加、個人消費の増加に加え、第2次中期経営計画の3つのグループ戦略に取り組んだ結果。
Items this document does not state (12)
Operating profitOperating MarginRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossChanges in the scope of consolidationAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndTreasury Shares at Period-End

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

国内経済・県内景況が緩やかに回復し、観光関連で団体旅行客や外国人観光客が増加したほか、個人消費も増加した。また、「第2次中期経営計画」に掲げた3つのグループ戦略に取り組んだ結果としている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
FY2025 Financial Results Summary [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Okinawa Financial Group,Inc. (7350) timely disclosure | Komori