Revised forecast
Fiscal Year Ended March 2022 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 2022年2月10日The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.
主に子会社である沖縄銀行において、資金利益が前回予想を上回る見込みであることや、与信費用及び経費が前回予想を下回る見込みであることなどから、業績予想を上方修正するものです。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | ¥49,600 million (ordinary income) → ¥50,400 million (ordinary income)(1.6%) |
| Ordinary income | 6,300 Millions of yen → 7,900 Millions of yen(25.3%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 3,500 Millions of yen → 5,000 Millions of yen(42.8%) |
| Net income per share | 147.89 yen and sen → 210.98 yen and sen(42.6%) |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal Year Ended March 2022 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | 2022年2月10日 |
| Reason for the revision | 主に子会社である沖縄銀行において、資金利益が前回予想を上回る見込みであることや、与信費用及び経費が前回予想を下回る見込みであることなどから、業績予想を上方修正するものです。 |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (4)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.主に子会社である沖縄銀行で、資金利益が前回予想を上回る見込みであり、与信費用と経費が前回予想を下回る見込みであるため。