Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥501,728 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥202,495 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥149,619 million |
| Total assets | ¥21,372,723 million |
| Net assets | ¥4,328,367 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥72,758 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥147,717 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥33,852 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥1,403,604 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥13,326 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥34 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on disposal of fixed assets ¥5,637 million / Extraordinary loss Losses on disposal of fixed assets ¥281 million, Impairment Losses ¥34 million |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
Items this document does not state (22)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The financial results of Development Bank of Japan for the fiscal year ending March 2026 had been finalized.