Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts7345Ai Partners Financial Inc.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding Full-Year Consolidated Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026, Differences from the Previous Fiscal Year’s Results, and Dividend of Surplus

Compared with the previous fiscal year, net sales increased 20.7%, while operating profit, ordinary profit and net income all turned from losses into profits. The year-end dividend was set at ¥4 per share, compared with the previous forecast of "undetermined."

Worth reading
68In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
20.7
% (year-on-year change in revenue)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Full year
Net Sales—→—million
+20.7%
Operating profit—→—million
—
Ordinary income—→—million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→—million
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

The increase was attributable to favorable market conditions in the second half of the fiscal year, based on assets under intermediation (AUM), which increased as planned, resulting in a substantial increase in net sales and profits.

Previous-period resultsNet sales of ¥3,797 million, operating loss of ¥1 million, ordinary loss of ¥3 million, net loss attributable to owners of the parent of ¥9 million, and loss per share of ¥3.01
Dividend forecast revisionThe previous dividend forecast was undetermined, but the year-end dividend for the fiscal year ending March 2026 was set at ¥4 per share
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales787
Operating profit112
Ordinary income115
Profit attributable to owners of the parent100
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsNet sales of ¥3,797 million, operating loss of ¥1 million, ordinary loss of ¥3 million, net loss attributable to owners of the parent of ¥9 million, and loss per share of ¥3.01
Reason for the revisionThe increase was attributable to favorable market conditions in the second half of the fiscal year, based on assets under intermediation (AUM), which increased as planned, resulting in a substantial increase in net sales and profits.
Dividend forecast revisionThe previous dividend forecast was undetermined, but the year-end dividend for the fiscal year ending March 2026 was set at ¥4 per share
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (3)
Net income per sharePublication date of previous forecastDetails and amount of extraordinary loss

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The increase was attributable to favorable market conditions in the second half of the fiscal year, based on assets under intermediation (AUM), which increased as planned. The dividend was determined after taking into account the results for the fiscal year and the Company’s financial position.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Full-Year Consolidated Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026, Differences from the Previous Fiscal Year’s Results, and Dividend of Surplus | Ai Partners Financial Inc. (7345) timely disclosure | Komori