Komori
Occurring Fact7345Ai Partners Financial Inc.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding a Change in the Largest Shareholder, a Major Shareholder

千代田インベストメント株式会社's voting rights ratio increased from 10.64% to 11.37%, making it the largest shareholder and a major shareholder. Ishihara Shotaro (石原章太郎) had no change in the number of shares held or voting rights ratio, but its rank changed from first to second.

Worth reading
35Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0.73
Percentage points (percentage of total voting rights)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Change in largest shareholder, a major shareholder

Subject Entity

千代田インベストメント株式会社, Ishihara Shotaro (石原章太郎)

Occurrence27 March 2026 (reporting obligation date)
7 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice3 April 2026 (the date on which 千代田インベストメント株式会社's Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report No.4) was submitted to the Kanto Local Finance Bureau and the Company confirmed the change)
This disclosure04/06/2026

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

千代田インベストメント株式会社10.64%→11.37%(+0.73pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

千代田インベストメント株式会社: 3,477 voting rights (347,700 shares), 10.64%, ranked second (as of 14 May 2025). Ishihara Shotaro (石原章太郎): 3,528 voting rights (352,800 shares), 10.72%, ranked first (as of 30 September 2025)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

千代田インベストメント株式会社: 3,739 voting rights (373,900 shares), 11.37%, ranked first (as of 27 March 2026). Ishihara Shotaro (石原章太郎): 3,528 voting rights (352,800 shares), 10.72%, ranked second (as of 27 March 2026)

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook.

Related procedures

Court or authority

Kanto Local Finance Bureau (recipient of the Large-Volume Shareholding Report)

Outlook

This matter is based on the submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), and there are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in largest shareholder, a major shareholder
Date of occurrence27 March 2026 (reporting obligation date)
Date recognized / date notice received3 April 2026 (the date on which 千代田インベストメント株式会社's Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report No.4) was submitted to the Kanto Local Finance Bureau and the Company confirmed the change)
Subject Entity千代田インベストメント株式会社, Ishihara Shotaro (石原章太郎)
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook.
Court or authorityKanto Local Finance Bureau (recipient of the Large-Volume Shareholding Report)
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change千代田インベストメント株式会社: 3,477 voting rights (347,700 shares), 10.64%, ranked second (as of 14 May 2025). Ishihara Shotaro (石原章太郎): 3,528 voting rights (352,800 shares), 10.72%, ranked first (as of 30 September 2025)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change千代田インベストメント株式会社: 3,739 voting rights (373,900 shares), 11.37%, ranked first (as of 27 March 2026). Ishihara Shotaro (石原章太郎): 3,528 voting rights (352,800 shares), 10.72%, ranked second (as of 27 March 2026)
OutlookThis matter is based on the submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), and there are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
Items this document does not state (16)
Target Locations / ProductsCauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

千代田インベストメント株式会社 submitted a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report No.4) to the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 3 April 2026, and the Company confirmed the change in shareholder ranking. The Company also states that it has been unable to confirm the number of shares beneficially owned under the name of 千代田インベストメント株式会社.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding a Change in the Largest Shareholder, a Major Shareholder | Ai Partners Financial Inc. (7345) timely disclosure | Komori