Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
The number of new consultations remained solid, and core fee income grew mainly in the life insurance and financial product brokerage businesses because sales of asset-building products were strong. Selling, general and administrative expenses decreased from the same period of the previous year.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,269 million (YoY +2.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥206 million (YoY +77.0%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥208 million (YoY +74.5%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥137 million (YoY +193.7%) |
| Net income per share | ¥24.01 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 70.1 / End of previous period 75.6 |
| Total assets | ¥5,321 million |
| Net assets | ¥3,732 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥5,096 million (YoY -3.6%) / Operating profit ¥480 million (YoY -23.0%) / Ordinary income ¥491 million (YoY -23.0%) / Net income ¥320 million (YoY -18.7%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥69 → ¥70 |
| Segment revenue | Financial Partners business ¥1,214,026 thousand (YoY -1.6%), Real estate sales business ¥55,304 thousand |
| Segment profit | Financial Partners business ¥202,968 thousand (YoY +63.6%), Real estate sales business ¥3,266 thousand |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥14,941 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥1,236 thousand, Provision for allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1,750 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 1 / Company name Money With株式会社 |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 5,949,716 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 205,249 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The number of new consultations remained solid, and core fee income grew mainly in the life insurance and financial product brokerage businesses because sales of asset-building products were strong. Selling, general and administrative expenses decreased from the same period of the previous year. |
Items this document does not state (12)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The number of new consultations remained solid, and fee income grew mainly in the life insurance and financial product brokerage businesses, supported by strong sales of asset-building products. Selling, general and administrative expenses also decreased as a result of productivity improvements and greater operating efficiency.